401k Record

Employers › Hubot

Hubot 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Tri-pac, Inc. 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$48.40

Higher than 54% of the 769 plans under $1M that report it.

Source

= $7,599 / 157
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14

10th: $3.71median $41.9890th: $1,362.89

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans under $1M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-14.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$48.40

10th: $2.91median $29.6190th: $625.17

Higher than 60% of the 1,011 plans under $1M that report it.

Source

= $7,599 / 157
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

1.085%

10th: 0.174%median 1.108%90th: 34.707%

Higher than 50% of the 1,053 plans under $1M that report it.

Source

= $7,599 / $700,269
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14

Employer contributions per participant

$722

10th: $106median $51690th: $2,493

Higher than 63% of the 605 plans under $1M that report it.

Source

= $113,291 / 157
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14

Employer share of total contributions

42.9%

10th: 13.4%median 30.6%90th: 45.6%

Higher than 85% of the 625 plans under $1M that report it.

Source

= $113,291 / $264,365
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14

Plan terms, as stated in Hubot, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2G fully participant-directed · 2T default investment (QDIA) · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14

Full record, Tri-pac, Inc. 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorTRI-PAC, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Plan nameTRI-PAC, INC. 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Sponsor EIN / plan number90-0443403 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Sponsor locationSOUTH BEND, INForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Industry (business code)325900, ManufacturingForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Filing received2025-10-14Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Participants, beginning of year211Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Active participants140Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Participants, end of year228Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Participants with an account balance157Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Total assets, beginning of year$547,006Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Total assets, end of year$700,269Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Net assets, end of year$700,269Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Total income$336,151Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Net income$153,263Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Employer contributions$113,291Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Participant contributions$151,074Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Total contributions$264,365Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Benefit payments$175,289Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$182,888Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Total administrative expenses$7,599Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Contract administrator fees$7,599Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$7,599derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
AMERICAN NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 54 Sales loads (front end and deferred); 99 Other fees; 66 Insurance mortality and expense charge; 63 Distribution (12b-1) fees; 15 Recordkeeping and information management $7,599yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251014120837NAL0002849665001, received 2025-10-14.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$547,006$700,26928.0%
Participants with a balance13915712.9%
Administrative expenses$6,200$7,59922.6%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$106,672$113,2916.2%

Prior filing 20241015131833NAL0028546769001, received 2024-10-15; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Tri-pac, Inc. 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: TRI-PAC, INC.; SEC registrant: HUBOT, INC. (CIK 2127640, matched by EIN).