401k Record

Employers › Hunt Consolidated

Hunt Consolidated 401(k)

Filed as negative.Schedule H line 2i(3) is reported as -$2,313. The filing is shown as received; the derived figures below treat a negative amount as zero, and a percentile is only shown for positive values.

Total assets, end of year · Hunt Consolidated, Inc. Fidelity Thrift Plan · plan year 2024

$414,971,691

1,137 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.

Source

Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-13.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

$0.00

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 1,137
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13

Administrative expenses per participant

$217.65

10th: $27.95median $88.2590th: $203.68

Higher than 92% of the 2,405 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $247,471 / 1,137
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.060%

10th: 0.018%median 0.073%90th: 0.183%

Higher than 41% of the 2,407 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $247,471 / $414,971,691
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13

Employer contributions per participant

$14,993

10th: $1,169median $3,07390th: $8,346

Higher than 98% of the 2,457 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $17,046,518 / 1,137
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13

Employer share of total contributions

58.8%

10th: 17.5%median 31.1%90th: 48.7%

Higher than 96% of the 2,459 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $17,046,518 / $29,012,318
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13

Plan terms, as stated in Hunt Consolidated, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3H controlled-group sponsor · 2S pre-approved plan document · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13

Full record, Hunt Consolidated, Inc. Fidelity Thrift Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorHUNT CONSOLIDATED, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Plan nameHUNT CONSOLIDATED, INC. FIDELITY THRIFT PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Sponsor EIN / plan number75-1727234 / 002Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Sponsor locationDALLAS, TXForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Industry (business code)211130, Mining, quarrying, and oil and gas extractionForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Filing received2025-10-13Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Participants, beginning of year1,205Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Active participants864Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Participants, end of year1,177Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Participants with an account balance1,137Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Total assets, beginning of year$376,212,847Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Total assets, end of year$414,971,691Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Net assets, end of year$414,971,691Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Total income$83,393,015Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Net income$38,758,844Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Employer contributions$17,046,518Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Participant contributions$11,769,649Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$196,151Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Total contributions$29,012,318Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Benefit payments$43,893,230Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$44,634,171Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Total administrative expenses$247,471Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Recordkeeping fees-$2,313 (filed as negative)Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Investment advisory and management fees$249,784Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$0derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Held in common/collective trusts$11,561,012Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Held in mutual funds$387,052,411Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13
Independent auditorWHITLEY PENN LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
FINANCIAL ENGINESADVISOR 27 Investment advisory (plan) $249,784no
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 37 Participant loan processing; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees $0yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251013094138NAL0000451187001, received 2025-10-13.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$376,212,847$414,971,69110.3%
Participants with a balance1,1781,137-3.5%
Administrative expenses$283,623$247,471-12.7%
Recordkeeping fees per participant$47.05not reported
Employer contributions$17,234,910$17,046,518-1.1%

Prior filing 20240911094914NAL0004156291001, received 2024-09-11; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Hunt Consolidated, Inc. Fidelity Thrift Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: HUNT CONSOLIDATED, INC.; SEC registrant: Hunt Consolidated, Inc. (CIK 1631638, matched by EIN).