401k Record

Employers › Infor (US)

Infor (US) 401(k)

Filed as negative.Schedule H line 2i(3) is reported as -$6,335. The filing is shown as received; the derived figures below treat a negative amount as zero, and a percentile is only shown for positive values.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Infor 401(k) Savings Plan · plan year 2024

$4.30

Higher than 5% of the 1,045 plans over $1B that report it.

Source

= $27,688 / 6,443
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09

10th: $9.43median $44.4790th: $97.55

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans over $1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-09.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$8.86

10th: $24.33median $70.0390th: $174.36

Higher than 3% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.

Source

= $57,103 / 6,443
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.005%

10th: 0.013%median 0.046%90th: 0.111%

Higher than 4% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.

Source

= $57,103 / $1,147,501,152
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09

Employer contributions per participant

$1,204

10th: $1,442median $3,74490th: $8,760

Higher than 8% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.

Source

= $7,756,589 / 6,443
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09

Employer share of total contributions

10.3%

10th: 19.8%median 33.4%90th: 47.5%

Higher than 3% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.

Source

= $7,756,589 / $75,092,918
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09

99.2% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. Costs reported at the trust level and allocated by the plan's share: administrative expenses $150,916 ($32.29 per participant including the plan's own Schedule H). Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.

Plan terms, as stated in Infor (US), Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3H controlled-group sponsor · 2R participant brokerage window · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09

Full record, Infor 401(k) Savings Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorINFOR (US), INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Plan nameINFOR 401(K) SAVINGS PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Sponsor EIN / plan number20-3469219 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Sponsor locationALPHARETTA, GAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Industry (business code)541511, Professional, scientific, and technical servicesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Filing received2025-10-09Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Participants, beginning of year7,337Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Active participants4,466Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Participants, end of year7,048Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Participants with an account balance6,443Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Total assets, beginning of year$1,006,616,524Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Total assets, end of year$1,147,501,152Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Net assets, end of year$1,147,501,152Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Total income$235,475,575Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Net income$140,993,669Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Employer contributions$7,756,589Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Participant contributions$59,737,027Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$7,599,302Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Total contributions$75,092,918Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Benefit payments$94,324,046Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$94,481,906Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Total administrative expenses$57,103Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Contract administrator fees$300Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Recordkeeping fees-$6,335 (filed as negative)Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
IQPA audit fees$18,203Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Investment advisory and management fees$29,415Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$27,688derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Held in master trusts$1,138,399,772Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Held in common/collective trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Held in mutual funds$0Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09
Independent auditorCBIZ CPAS P.C.Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC.ADVISOR 27 Investment advisory (plan) $29,414no
CBIZ CPAS P.C.ACCOUNTANT/AUDITOR 10 Accounting (including auditing) $18,203no
WILLIS TOWERS WATSON US LLCACTUARY 16 Consulting (general) $15,520no
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 37 Participant loan processing; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees; 71 Securities brokerage commissions and fees $14,591no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251009114641NAL0015976354001, received 2025-10-09.

Master trust

KOCH COMPANIES DC MASTER TRUST (EIN 270627941, PN 001): plan interest $1,138,399,772, 8.5% of the trust. The trust's own filing (20250930110244NAL0005453491001, received 2025-09-30) reports net assets $13,404,413,873, administrative expenses $1,777,005, recordkeeping fees $0, investment management fees $547,674 and 2 Schedule C providers.

Provider (trust level)Service codesPaid by the trustAllocated to this plan
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeper60 99$0$0
WEALTH MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INC49$0$0

Schedule D Part I of the plan's filing; the trust's Schedule H and Schedule C. Allocation = the plan's interest divided by the trust's net assets.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$1,006,616,524$1,147,501,15214.0%
Participants with a balance6,6246,443-2.7%
Administrative expenses$-87,797$57,103
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$8,892,693$7,756,589-12.8%

Prior filing 20241013123925NAL0014059635001, received 2024-10-13; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Infor 401(k) Savings Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: INFOR (US), INC.; SEC registrant: Infor (US), Inc. (CIK 1556143, matched by EIN).