Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Ingersoll Rand
Total assets, end of year · largest plan, Trane Technologies Employee Savings Plan (ESP) · plan year 2024
$7,513,116,036
27,603 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251008072227NAL0003096531001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008072227NAL0003096531001, received 2025-10-08
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans over $1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-08.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 27,603
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251008072227NAL0003096531001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008072227NAL0003096531001, received 2025-10-08
Administrative expenses per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 27,603
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251008072227NAL0003096531001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008072227NAL0003096531001, received 2025-10-08
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.000%
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / $7,513,116,036
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251008072227NAL0003096531001, received 2025-10-08
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251008072227NAL0003096531001, received 2025-10-08
Employer contributions per participant
$6,367
Higher than 79% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $175,739,531 / 27,603
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251008072227NAL0003096531001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008072227NAL0003096531001, received 2025-10-08
Employer share of total contributions
39.6%
Higher than 74% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $175,739,531 / $443,648,940
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251008072227NAL0003096531001, received 2025-10-08
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251008072227NAL0003096531001, received 2025-10-08
99.0% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. Costs reported at the trust level and allocated by the plan's share: administrative expenses $1,519,979 ($55.07 per participant including the plan's own Schedule H). Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.
Plan terms are described in Ingersoll Rand Co's SEC filings: Form 11-K filed 2001-06-29 and Form 10-K filed 2001-03-20. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
| Plan | Assets | Participants with a balance | Headline | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trane Technologies Employee Savings Plan (ESP) | $7,513,116,036 | 27,603 | 2024 | |
| Trane Technologies Employee Savings Plan for Bargained Employees | $11,732,694 | 152 | 2024 |
Sponsor name as filed: TRANE TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LLC; SEC registrant: INGERSOLL RAND CO (CIK 50485, matched by EIN).