401k Record

Employers › Ipsco Tubulars

Ipsco Tubulars 401(k)

Filed as negative.Schedule H line 2i(3) is reported as -$11,127. The filing is shown as received; the derived figures below treat a negative amount as zero, and a percentile is only shown for positive values.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · The Tenaris Legacy 401(k) Retirement Plan · plan year 2024

$38.85

Higher than 22% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $13,638 / 351
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-29.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$146.88

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 38% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $51,555 / 351
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.150%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 28% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $51,555 / $34,349,925
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29

Employer contributions per participant

$0

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 351
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29

Employer share of total contributions

0.0%

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / $1,184,359
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29

Plan terms, as stated in Ipsco Tubulars Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · 2E profit-sharing · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29

Full record, The Tenaris Legacy 401(k) Retirement Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorIPSCO TUBULARS INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Plan nameTHE TENARIS LEGACY 401(K) RETIREMENT PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Sponsor EIN / plan number84-1016860 / 002Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Sponsor locationHOUSTON, TXForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Industry (business code)331110, ManufacturingForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Filing received2025-09-29Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Participants, beginning of year565Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Active participants396Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Participants, end of year541Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Participants with an account balance351Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Total assets, beginning of year$35,023,477Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Total assets, end of year$34,349,925Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Net assets, end of year$34,349,925Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Total income$4,781,156Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Net income$-673,552Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Employer contributions$0Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Participant contributions$1,184,359Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$0Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Total contributions$1,184,359Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Benefit payments$5,396,095Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$5,454,708Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Total administrative expenses$51,555Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Contract administrator fees$300Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Recordkeeping fees-$11,127 (filed as negative)Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
IQPA audit fees$24,465Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Investment advisory and management fees$37,917Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$13,638derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Held in master trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Held in common/collective trusts$2,457,903Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Held in mutual funds$31,303,941Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29
Independent auditorFORVIS MAZARS, LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
MERCER INVESTMENTS LLCINVESTMENT ADVISOR 27 Investment advisory (plan) $37,917no
BKD CPAS & ADVISORSACCOUNTANT/AUDITOR 10 Accounting (including auditing) $24,465no
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 37 Participant loan processing; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees $-10,827yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250929154324NAL0011500321001, received 2025-09-29.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$35,023,477$34,349,925-1.9%
Participants with a balance380351-7.6%
Administrative expenses$43,061$51,55519.7%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$0$0

Prior filing 20240923125459NAL0011454705001, received 2024-09-23; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for The Tenaris Legacy 401(k) Retirement Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: IPSCO TUBULARS INC.; SEC registrant: IPSCO TUBULARS INC (CIK 1262719, matched by EIN).