401k Record

Employers › Jet It

Jet It 401(k)

Terminated plan. This Form 5500 is marked as the plan's final return (Part I line B): the plan was terminated, merged into another plan or otherwise ended during this plan year. Its figures are shown as filed and it is excluded from the comparison populations.

Total assets, end of year · Jet IT, LLC 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$0

0 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.

Source

Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans under $1M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-04-22, filing received 2026-07-09.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Employer contributions per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Employer share of total contributions

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Plan terms, as stated in Jet It LLC's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2J 401(k) feature · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3B · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09

Full record, Jet IT, LLC 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorJET IT, LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Plan nameJET IT, LLC 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Sponsor EIN / plan number82-2469456 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Sponsor locationGREENSBORO, NCForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Industry (business code)561500, Administrative and support and waste management servicesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-04-22Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Filing received2026-07-09Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Final filingyesForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Amended filingyesForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Participants, beginning of year199Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Active participants0Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Participants, end of year0Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Participants with an account balance0Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Total assets, beginning of year$2,630,069Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Total assets, end of year$0Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Net assets, end of year$0Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Total income$113,336Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Net income$-2,630,069Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Total contributions$0Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Benefit payments$2,723,173Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$2,743,405Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Total administrative expenses$20,232Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Recordkeeping fees$18,204Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Investment advisory and management fees$2,028Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$18,204derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09
Independent auditorMETZ CPA, PLLCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
ADMIN. GROUP, LLC DBA TAG RESOURCESrecordkeeperRECORD KEEPER 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 37 Participant loan processing; 64 Recordkeeping fees $12,211yes
TRANSAMERICA FINANCIAL LIFE INSrecordkeeperRECORD KEEPER 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 37 Participant loan processing; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 62 Float revenue; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 67 Other insurance wrap fees $5,993yes
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL SERVICESINVESTMENT ADV.-PLAN 27 Investment advisory (plan) $2,028no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20260709083741NAL0000065536001, received 2026-07-09.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$2,630,069$0-100.0%
Participants with a balance1980-100.0%
Administrative expenses$23,130$20,232-12.5%
Recordkeeping fees per participant$89.42not reported
Employer contributions$175,147not reported

Prior filing 20260709083432NAL0000219633001, received 2026-07-09; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Jet IT, LLC 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: JET IT, LLC; SEC registrant: Jet It LLC (CIK 1950557, matched by EIN).