Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Kaiser-francis Oil
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Kaiser-francis Oil Company Retirement Income Plan · plan year 2024
$19.73
Higher than 12% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $9,157 / 464
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-06.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$19.73
Higher than 7% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $9,157 / 464
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.008%
Higher than 4% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $9,157 / $115,876,411
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06
Employer contributions per participant
$3,238
Higher than 59% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,502,504 / 464
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06
Employer share of total contributions
28.7%
Higher than 47% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,502,504 / $5,240,200
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | KAISER-FRANCIS OIL COMPANY | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Plan name | KAISER-FRANCIS OIL COMPANY RETIREMENT INCOME PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 73-1006655 / 003 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Sponsor location | TULSA, OK | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Industry (business code) | 324190, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-06 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 547 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Active participants | 320 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Participants, end of year | 475 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Participants with an account balance | 464 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $113,900,034 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Total assets, end of year | $115,876,411 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Net assets, end of year | $115,876,411 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Total income | $19,167,364 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Net income | $2,093,723 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Employer contributions | $1,502,504 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Participant contributions | $3,688,700 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $48,996 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Total contributions | $5,240,200 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Benefit payments | $17,064,206 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $17,073,641 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Total administrative expenses | $9,157 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $9,157 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $22,373,389 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Held in mutual funds | $78,601,211 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
| Independent auditor | HOGANTAYLOR LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOKF NA | TRUSTEE | 19 Custodial (securities); 21 Trustee (bank, trust company or similar); 25 Trustee (directed); 37 Participant loan processing; 27 Investment advisory (plan); 59 Shareholder servicing fees; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 63 Distribution (12b-1) fees; 62 Float revenue; 68 Soft dollars commissions | $9,157 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251006135812NAL0003502225001, received 2025-10-06.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $113,900,034 | $115,876,411 | 1.7% |
| Participants with a balance | 523 | 464 | -11.3% |
| Administrative expenses | $5,452 | $9,157 | 68.0% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $1,537,955 | $1,502,504 | -2.3% |
Prior filing 20240919103925NAL0006011489001, received 2024-09-19; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: KAISER-FRANCIS OIL COMPANY; SEC registrant: KAISER FRANCIS OIL CO (CIK 905713, matched by EIN).