401k Record

Employers › KBRA Holdings

KBRA Holdings 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Kbra Holdings, LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan Trust · plan year 2024

$78.98

Higher than 41% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $52,840 / 669
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28

10th: $16.21median $93.2090th: $246.84

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-28.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$78.98

10th: $29.39median $132.8490th: $350.58

Higher than 27% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $52,840 / 669
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.069%

10th: 0.022%median 0.136%90th: 0.326%

Higher than 27% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $52,840 / $76,556,809
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28

Employer contributions per participant

$6,862

10th: $965median $2,73890th: $8,164

Higher than 86% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $4,590,622 / 669
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28

Employer share of total contributions

34.5%

10th: 15.6%median 29.5%90th: 50.6%

Higher than 65% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $4,590,622 / $13,318,402
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28

Plan terms, as stated in KBRA Holdings, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2S pre-approved plan document · 2E profit-sharing · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2T default investment (QDIA) · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28

Full record, Kbra Holdings, LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan Trust

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorKBRA HOLDINGS, LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Plan nameKBRA HOLDINGS, LLC 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN TRUSTForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Sponsor EIN / plan number27-2484015 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Sponsor locationNEW YORK, NYForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Industry (business code)561450, Administrative and support and waste management servicesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Filing received2025-10-28Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Amended filingyesForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Participants, beginning of year624Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Active participants511Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Participants, end of year698Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Participants with an account balance669Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Total assets, beginning of year$57,944,902Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Total assets, end of year$76,556,809Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Net assets, end of year$76,556,809Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Total income$22,561,519Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Net income$18,611,907Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Employer contributions$4,590,622Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Participant contributions$6,801,614Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$1,926,166Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Total contributions$13,318,402Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Benefit payments$3,896,772Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$3,949,612Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Total administrative expenses$52,840Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Contract administrator fees$52,840Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$52,840derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Held in mutual funds$69,508,420Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28
Independent auditorMACIAS, GINI & O'CONNELL, LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
THE VANGUARD GROUP, INC.recordkeeperNONE 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 37 Participant loan processing; 99 Other fees; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 68 Soft dollars commissions $52,840yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251028105156NAL0011314176001, received 2025-10-28.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$57,944,902$76,556,80932.1%
Participants with a balance59366912.8%
Administrative expenses$50,385$52,8404.9%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$4,140,225$4,590,62210.9%

Prior filing 20241015081937NAL0014238515001, received 2024-10-15; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Kbra Holdings, LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan Trust appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: KBRA HOLDINGS, LLC; SEC registrant: KBRA Holdings, Inc. (CIK 1500319, matched by EIN).