401k Record

Employers › Lake Air Products

Lake Air Products 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Lake Air Products LLC 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$284.19

Higher than 85% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $88,951 / 313
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-15.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$532.48

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 94% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $166,667 / 313
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

1.562%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 100% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $166,667 / $10,671,227
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15

Employer contributions per participant

$275

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 3% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $86,062 / 313
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15

Employer share of total contributions

6.5%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 3% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $86,062 / $1,332,588
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15

Plan terms, as stated in Lake Air Products, LLC's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3C · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15

Full record, Lake Air Products LLC 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorLAKE AIR PRODUCTS, LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Plan nameLAKE AIR PRODUCTS LLC 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Sponsor EIN / plan number81-5191167 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Sponsor locationCOON RAPIDS, MNForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Industry (business code)332900, ManufacturingForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Filing received2025-10-15Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Participants, beginning of year433Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Active participants264Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Participants, end of year353Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Participants with an account balance313Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Total assets, beginning of year$10,574,576Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Total assets, end of year$10,671,227Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Net assets, end of year$10,671,227Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Total income$2,300,196Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Net income$96,651Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Employer contributions$86,062Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Participant contributions$911,750Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$334,776Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Total contributions$1,332,588Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Benefit payments$2,036,809Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$2,203,545Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Total administrative expenses$166,667Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Contract administrator fees$88,951Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Investment advisory and management fees$77,716Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$88,951derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Held in common/collective trusts$1,269,397Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Held in mutual funds$8,627,483Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15
Independent auditorWIPFILI LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
WIPFL LLPINVESTMENT ADVISORY 27 Investment advisory (plan); 50 Direct payment from the plan $19,000no
PRINCIPAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeperCONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR 13 Contract administrator; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees $16,863yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251015092011NAL0004167393001, received 2025-10-15.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$10,574,576$10,671,2270.9%
Participants with a balance453313-30.9%
Administrative expenses$100,609$166,66765.7%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$302,279$86,062-71.5%

Prior filing 20241008091607NAL0008211299001, received 2024-10-08; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Lake Air Products LLC 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: LAKE AIR PRODUCTS, LLC; SEC registrant: Lake Air Products, LLC (CIK 1741272, matched by EIN).