401k Record

Employers › Landmark Dividend Solar Land 1 DST

Landmark Dividend Solar Land 1 DST 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Landmark Dividend LLC 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$28.33

Higher than 18% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $4,930 / 174
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-09.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$28.33

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 11% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $4,930 / 174
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.031%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 9% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $4,930 / $15,752,749
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09

Employer contributions per participant

$3,105

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 74% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $540,310 / 174
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09

Employer share of total contributions

25.5%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 42% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $540,310 / $2,115,419
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09

Plan terms, as stated in Landmark Dividend Solar Land 1 DST's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09

Full record, Landmark Dividend LLC 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorLANDMARK DIVIDEND LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Plan nameLANDMARK DIVIDEND LLC 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Sponsor EIN / plan number27-1963201 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Sponsor locationEL SEGUNDO, CAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Industry (business code)531190, Real estate and rental and leasingForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Filing received2025-10-09Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Participants, beginning of year186Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Active participants134Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Participants, end of year177Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Participants with an account balance174Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Total assets, beginning of year$12,755,494Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Total assets, end of year$15,752,749Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Net assets, end of year$15,752,749Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Total income$3,962,447Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Net income$2,997,255Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Employer contributions$540,310Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Participant contributions$1,428,172Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$146,937Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Total contributions$2,115,419Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Benefit payments$960,262Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$965,192Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Total administrative expenses$4,930Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Contract administrator fees$4,930Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Recordkeeping fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
IQPA audit fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Investment advisory and management fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$4,930derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Held in master trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Held in common/collective trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Held in mutual funds$14,538,696Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09
Independent auditorJGD & ASSOCIATES, LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
CAMBRIDGE INVESTMENT RESEARCH INC.BROKER 27 Investment advisory (plan) $47,764no
SAN DIEGO PENSION CONSULTANTSCONTRACT ADMIN 13 Contract administrator $22,720no
GREAT-WEST LIFE & ANNUITY INSURANCErecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 64 Recordkeeping fees $0yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251009153630NAL0007224321001, received 2025-10-09.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$12,755,494$15,752,74923.5%
Participants with a balance179174-2.8%
Administrative expenses$5,883$4,930-16.2%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$474,428$540,31013.9%

Prior filing 20240730125611NAL0011826771001, received 2024-07-30; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Landmark Dividend LLC 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: LANDMARK DIVIDEND LLC; SEC registrant: Landmark Dividend Solar Land 1 DST (CIK 1739969, matched by EIN).