Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Leadership Connect
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Leadership Connect, Inc. Retirement Plan · plan year 2024
$114.67
Higher than 54% of the 14,713 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $14,448 / 126
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-10.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$114.67
Higher than 40% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $14,448 / 126
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.146%
Higher than 19% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $14,448 / $9,912,058
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10
Employer contributions per participant
$471
Higher than 15% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $59,349 / 126
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10
Employer share of total contributions
7.6%
Higher than 5% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $59,349 / $782,673
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2S pre-approved plan document · 2E profit-sharing · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2T default investment (QDIA) · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | LEADERSHIP CONNECT, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Plan name | LEADERSHIP CONNECT, INC. RETIREMENT PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 52-0888981 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Sponsor location | WASHINGTON, DC | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Industry (business code) | 519100, Information | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-10 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 133 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Active participants | 88 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Participants, end of year | 126 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Participants with an account balance | 126 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $8,746,110 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total assets, end of year | $9,912,058 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Net assets, end of year | $9,912,058 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total income | $2,174,550 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Net income | $1,165,948 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Employer contributions | $59,349 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Participant contributions | $723,324 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total contributions | $782,673 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Benefit payments | $950,388 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $1,008,602 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total administrative expenses | $14,448 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Contract administrator fees | $14,448 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $14,448 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Held in mutual funds | $9,565,120 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Independent auditor | PRICEKUBECKA, PLLC | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE VANGUARD GROUP, INC.recordkeeper | NONE | 99 Other fees; 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 68 Soft dollars commissions | $14,448 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251010090204NAL0007839969001, received 2025-10-10.
No filing for the previous plan year is in the data, so there is no year-over-year comparison.
Sponsor name as filed: LEADERSHIP CONNECT, INC.; SEC registrant: Leadership Connect, Inc. (CIK 2100500, matched by EIN).