Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Lee Bank
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Lee Bank 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$31.51
Higher than 19% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $3,813 / 121
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-03.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$31.51
Higher than 12% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $3,813 / 121
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.020%
Higher than 6% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $3,813 / $19,491,449
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03
Employer contributions per participant
$3,261
Higher than 77% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $394,529 / 121
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03
Employer share of total contributions
38.2%
Higher than 81% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $394,529 / $1,034,123
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | LEE BANK | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Plan name | LEE BANK 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 04-3158399 / 002 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Sponsor location | LEE, MA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Industry (business code) | 522120, Finance and insurance | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-03 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 127 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Active participants | 121 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Participants, end of year | 149 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Participants with an account balance | 121 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $16,125,701 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total assets, end of year | $19,491,449 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Net assets, end of year | $19,491,449 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total income | $3,861,154 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Net income | $3,365,748 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Employer contributions | $394,529 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Participant contributions | $629,848 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $9,746 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total contributions | $1,034,123 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Benefit payments | $491,593 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $495,406 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Total administrative expenses | $3,813 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $3,813 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Held in mutual funds | $17,914,267 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
| Independent auditor | WOLF & COMPANY, P.C. | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STRATEGIC PENSION SERVICES, LLC | THIRD PARTY ADMIN | 13 Contract administrator | $1,435 | yes |
| EMPOWER ADVISORY GROUP, LLC | INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT | 28 Investment management | $965 | no |
| EMPOWER ANNUITY INS. CO OF AMERICArecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 64 Recordkeeping fees | $491 | yes |
| MMLIS | BROKER/ADVISOR | 55 Other commissions | $0 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251003093348NAL0000758979001, received 2025-10-03.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $16,125,701 | $19,491,449 | 20.9% |
| Participants with a balance | 129 | 121 | -6.2% |
| Administrative expenses | $283 | $3,813 | 1247.3% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | $2.19 | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $376,366 | $394,529 | 4.8% |
Prior filing 20241002154858NAL0008573937001, received 2024-10-02; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: LEE BANK; SEC registrant: Lee Bank (CIK 1911771, matched by EIN).