Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Lexmark International
Filed as negative.Schedule H line 2i(3) is reported as -$57,428. The filing is shown as received; the derived figures below treat a negative amount as zero, and a percentile is only shown for positive values.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Lexmark Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$8.53
Higher than 9% of the 1,045 plans over $1B that report it.
= $24,951 / 2,926
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans over $1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-10.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$172.67
Higher than 89% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.
= $505,224 / 2,926
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.042%
Higher than 45% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.
= $505,224 / $1,211,057,397
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10
Employer contributions per participant
$2,837
Higher than 35% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $8,299,617 / 2,926
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10
Employer share of total contributions
26.4%
Higher than 27% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $8,299,617 / $31,395,180
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10
Plan terms are described in Lexmark International's SEC filings: Form 11-K filed 2016-06-14 and Form 10-K filed 2016-02-29. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3F · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | LEXMARK INTERNATIONAL | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Plan name | LEXMARK SAVINGS PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 06-1308215 / 002 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Sponsor location | LEXINGTON, KY | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Industry (business code) | 334110, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-10 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 3,296 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Active participants | 1,563 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Participants, end of year | 2,949 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Participants with an account balance | 2,926 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $1,205,127,047 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total assets, end of year | $1,211,057,397 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Net assets, end of year | $1,210,925,879 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total income | $211,563,810 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Net income | $5,891,044 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Employer contributions | $8,299,617 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Participant contributions | $20,966,245 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $2,129,318 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total contributions | $31,395,180 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Benefit payments | $205,126,917 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $205,672,766 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total administrative expenses | $505,224 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Contract administrator fees | $900 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Recordkeeping fees | -$57,428 (filed as negative) | Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| IQPA audit fees | $25,900 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $480,273 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $24,951 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Held in master trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $822,691,613 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Held in mutual funds | $296,056,048 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Independent auditor | CHERRY BEKAERT LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. | ADVISOR | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $159,753 | no |
| MERCER INVESTMENTS LLC | INVESTMENT ADVISOR | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $55,000 | no |
| CHERRY BEKAERT LLP | ACCOUNTANT/AUDITOR | 10 Accounting (including auditing) | $25,900 | no |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 37 Participant loan processing; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees | $-56,528 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251010071508NAL0007751569001, received 2025-10-10.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $1,205,127,047 | $1,211,057,397 | 0.5% |
| Participants with a balance | 3,267 | 2,926 | -10.4% |
| Administrative expenses | $575,120 | $505,224 | -12.2% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | $104.70 | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $10,272,571 | $8,299,617 | -19.2% |
Prior filing 20240923133745NAL0020523856001, received 2024-09-23; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: LEXMARK INTERNATIONAL; SEC registrant: LEXMARK INTERNATIONAL INC /KY/ (CIK 1001288, matched by EIN).