401k Record

Employers › LiftFund Funding

LiftFund Funding 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Liftfund, Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan · plan year 2023

$127.61

Higher than 63% of the 17,126 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $20,801 / 163
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08

10th: $10.83median $92.8690th: $271.69

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30, filing received 2025-04-08.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$127.61

10th: $16.05median $134.8990th: $338.53

Higher than 48% of the 17,762 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $20,801 / 163
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.368%

10th: 0.056%median 0.483%90th: 1.081%

Higher than 39% of the 17,798 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $20,801 / $5,656,962
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08

Employer contributions per participant

$2,465

10th: $347median $1,29490th: $2,822

Higher than 85% of the 15,688 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $401,758 / 163
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08

Employer share of total contributions

40.5%

10th: 11.8%median 28.6%90th: 43.4%

Higher than 86% of the 15,721 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $401,758 / $991,654
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08

Plan terms, as stated in LiftFund Funding, LLC's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08

Full record, Liftfund, Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorLIFTFUND, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Plan nameLIFTFUND, INC. 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Sponsor EIN / plan number74-2712770 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Sponsor locationSAN ANTONO, TXForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Industry (business code)522291, Finance and insuranceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Plan year2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Filing received2025-04-08Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Participants, beginning of year161Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Active participants84Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Participants, end of year165Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Participants with an account balance163Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Total assets, beginning of year$4,808,771Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Total assets, end of year$5,656,962Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Net assets, end of year$5,656,962Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Total income$1,765,752Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Net income$848,191Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Employer contributions$401,758Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Participant contributions$483,354Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$106,542Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Total contributions$991,654Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Benefit payments$886,041Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$917,561Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Total administrative expenses$20,801Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Contract administrator fees$20,801Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Recordkeeping fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
IQPA audit fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Investment advisory and management fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$20,801derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Held in master trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Held in common/collective trusts$4,128,274Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Held in mutual funds$1,361,563Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08
Independent auditorCJ CPASSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2023. Filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
EMPOWER ANNUITY INS CO OF AMERICArecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 64 Recordkeeping fees $17,880yes
EMPOWER ADVISORY GROUP, LLCINVESTMENT MGMT 28 Investment management $2,921no
SWBC INVESTMENT SERVICES LLCBROKER/ADVISER 55 Other commissions $0yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250408133123NAL0018070913001, received 2025-04-08.

No filing for the previous plan year is in the data, so there is no year-over-year comparison.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Liftfund, Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: LIFTFUND, INC.; SEC registrant: LiftFund Funding, LLC (CIK 1737621, matched by EIN).