401k Record

Employers › Linear

Linear 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Nice North America LLC 401(k) Savings Plan · plan year 2024

$150.41

Higher than 61% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $107,393 / 714
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2026-02-06.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$186.47

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 47% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $133,142 / 714
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.302%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 52% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $133,142 / $44,142,854
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06

Employer contributions per participant

$1,885

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 44% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $1,345,593 / 714
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06

Employer share of total contributions

25.3%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 41% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $1,345,593 / $5,322,140
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06

Plan terms, as stated in Linear LLC's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06

Full record, Nice North America LLC 401(k) Savings Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorNICE NORTH AMERICA LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Plan nameNICE NORTH AMERICA LLC 401(K) SAVINGS PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Sponsor EIN / plan number95-2159070 / 004Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Sponsor locationCARLSBAD, CAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Industry (business code)339900, ManufacturingForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Filing received2026-02-06Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Participants, beginning of year733Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Active participants396Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Participants, end of year742Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Participants with an account balance714Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Total assets, beginning of year$41,478,316Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Total assets, end of year$44,142,854Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Net assets, end of year$44,142,617Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Total income$11,468,525Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Net income$2,666,599Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Employer contributions$1,345,593Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Participant contributions$3,622,575Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$353,972Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Total contributions$5,322,140Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Benefit payments$8,668,784Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$8,801,926Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Total administrative expenses$133,142Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Contract administrator fees$90,103Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Investment advisory and management fees$25,749Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$107,393derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Held in mutual funds$43,570,854Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06
Independent auditorMACIAS, GINI & O'CONNELL LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
MMA SECURITIES LLCRIA 26 Investment advisory (participants) $14,710
JOHN HANCOCK USArecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 28 Investment management; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 62 Float revenue; 63 Distribution (12b-1) fees; 67 Other insurance wrap fees; 68 Soft dollars commissions $12,219yes
WILSHIRE ASSOCIATES INC (USA)RIA 26 Investment advisory (participants) $7,894

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20260206103733NAL0003149235001, received 2026-02-06.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$41,478,316$44,142,8546.4%
Participants with a balance6977142.4%
Administrative expenses$96,097$133,14238.5%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$1,532,464$1,345,593-12.2%

Prior filing 20251103142718NAL0004035139001, received 2025-11-03; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Nice North America LLC 401(k) Savings Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: NICE NORTH AMERICA LLC; SEC registrant: Linear LLC (CIK 1302995, matched by EIN).