401k Record

Employers › LinkSquares

LinkSquares 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Linksquares, Inc. 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$37.36

Higher than 21% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $13,635 / 365
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-07-09.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$37.36

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 13% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $13,635 / 365
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.073%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 17% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $13,635 / $18,644,638
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09

Employer contributions per participant

$4,275

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 87% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $1,560,535 / 365
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09

Employer share of total contributions

30.7%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 60% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $1,560,535 / $5,090,514
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09

Plan terms, as stated in LinkSquares, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09

Full record, Linksquares, Inc. 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorLINKSQUARES, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Plan nameLINKSQUARES, INC. 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Sponsor EIN / plan number47-5567629 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Sponsor locationBOSTON, MAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Industry (business code)541519, Professional, scientific, and technical servicesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Filing received2025-07-09Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Participants, beginning of year482Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Active participants263Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Participants, end of year403Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Participants with an account balance365Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Total assets, beginning of year$13,103,059Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Total assets, end of year$18,644,638Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Net assets, end of year$18,644,638Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Total income$7,713,395Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Net income$5,541,579Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Employer contributions$1,560,535Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Participant contributions$3,210,036Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$319,943Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Total contributions$5,090,514Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Benefit payments$2,158,181Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$2,171,816Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Total administrative expenses$13,635Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$13,635derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Held in mutual funds$18,276,667Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09
Independent auditorCARON & BLETZER, PLLCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
THE VANGUARD GROUPINVESTMENT MGMT 28 Investment management $6,960no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250709091508NAL0005515345001, received 2025-07-09.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$13,103,059$18,644,63842.3%
Participants with a balance420365-13.1%
Administrative expenses$10,445$13,63530.5%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$1,814,024$1,560,535-14.0%

Prior filing 20240919135045NAL0003590595001, received 2024-09-19; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Linksquares, Inc. 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: LINKSQUARES, INC.; SEC registrant: LinkSquares, Inc. (CIK 1722207, matched by EIN).