401k Record

Employers › Lisata Therapeutics

Lisata Therapeutics 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Lisata Therapeutics, Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan & Trust · plan year 2023

$371.10

Higher than 96% of the 17,126 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $36,739 / 99
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27

10th: $10.83median $92.8690th: $271.69

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31, filing received 2024-06-27.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$371.10

10th: $16.05median $134.8990th: $338.53

Higher than 93% of the 17,762 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $36,739 / 99
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.464%

10th: 0.056%median 0.483%90th: 1.081%

Higher than 48% of the 17,798 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $36,739 / $7,918,388
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27

Employer contributions per participant

$1,353

10th: $347median $1,29490th: $2,822

Higher than 52% of the 15,688 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $133,957 / 99
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27

Employer share of total contributions

24.8%

10th: 11.8%median 28.6%90th: 43.4%

Higher than 38% of the 15,721 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $133,957 / $540,359
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27

Plan terms, as stated in Lisata Therapeutics, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are described in Lisata Therapeutics, Inc.'s SEC filings: Form 10-K filed 2026-03-12. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27

Full record, Lisata Therapeutics, Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan & Trust

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorLISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Plan nameLISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN & TRUSTForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Sponsor EIN / plan number22-2343568 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Sponsor locationBASKING RIDGE, NJForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Industry (business code)621510, Health care and social assistanceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Plan year2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Filing received2024-06-27Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Participants, beginning of year111Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Active participants25Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Participants, end of year100Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Participants with an account balance99Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Total assets, beginning of year$6,637,146Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Total assets, end of year$7,918,388Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Net assets, end of year$7,918,388Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Total income$1,786,502Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Net income$1,281,242Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Employer contributions$133,957Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Participant contributions$406,402Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Total contributions$540,359Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Benefit payments$468,521Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$505,260Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Total administrative expenses$36,739Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Contract administrator fees$36,739Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$36,739derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Held in common/collective trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Held in mutual funds$209,072Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27
Independent auditorPKF O'CONNOR DAVIES, LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2023. Filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
JOHN HANCOCK LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 15 Recordkeeping and information management $36,739yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20240627151217NAL0015305504001, received 2024-06-27.

No filing for the previous plan year is in the data, so there is no year-over-year comparison.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Lisata Therapeutics, Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan & Trust appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC.; SEC registrant: LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. (CIK 320017, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).