Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Local Initiatives Support
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Local Initiatives Support Corporation 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$93.13
Higher than 50% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $73,856 / 793
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-16.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$93.13
Higher than 33% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $73,856 / 793
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.095%
Higher than 36% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $73,856 / $77,668,246
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16
Employer contributions per participant
$910
Higher than 9% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $721,852 / 793
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16
Employer share of total contributions
12.2%
Higher than 6% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $721,852 / $5,909,007
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | LOCAL INITIATIVES SUPPORT CORPORATION | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Plan name | LOCAL INITIATIVES SUPPORT CORPORATION 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 13-3030229 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Sponsor location | NEW YORK, NY | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Industry (business code) | 813000, Other services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Filing received | 2025-09-16 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 863 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Active participants | 553 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Participants, end of year | 850 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Participants with an account balance | 793 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $66,707,328 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Total assets, end of year | $77,668,246 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Net assets, end of year | $77,668,246 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Total income | $15,934,611 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Net income | $10,960,918 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Employer contributions | $721,852 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Participant contributions | $4,482,357 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $704,798 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Total contributions | $5,909,007 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Benefit payments | $4,899,837 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $4,973,693 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Total administrative expenses | $73,856 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $73,856 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $3,614,293 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Held in mutual funds | $72,987,520 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
| Independent auditor | BDO USA, P.C. | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE VANGUARD GROUP, INC.recordkeeper | NONE | 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 16 Consulting (general); 25 Trustee (directed); 37 Participant loan processing; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan | $74,631 | yes |
| AXA EQUITABLE LIFE INSURANCE COrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 25 Trustee (directed); 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 62 Float revenue; 63 Distribution (12b-1) fees; 67 Other insurance wrap fees | $316 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250916133150NAL0004422146001, received 2025-09-16.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $66,707,328 | $77,668,246 | 16.4% |
| Participants with a balance | 778 | 793 | 1.9% |
| Administrative expenses | $73,398 | $73,856 | 0.6% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $663,734 | $721,852 | 8.8% |
Prior filing 20241010170521NAL0034835488001, received 2024-10-10; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: LOCAL INITIATIVES SUPPORT CORPORATION; SEC registrant: Local Initiatives Support Corp (CIK 1755744, matched by EIN).