401k Record

Employers › Longbridge Financial

Longbridge Financial 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Longbridge Financial LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan · plan year 2024

$189.20

Higher than 71% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $83,247 / 440
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-06-24.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$262.68

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 65% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $115,578 / 440
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.531%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 85% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $115,578 / $21,776,837
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24

Employer contributions per participant

$3,502

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 80% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $1,541,086 / 440
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24

Employer share of total contributions

30.5%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 60% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $1,541,086 / $5,048,511
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24

Plan terms, as stated in Longbridge Financial, LLC's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24

Full record, Longbridge Financial LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorLONGBRIDGE FINANCIAL LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Plan nameLONGBRIDGE FINANCIAL LLC 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Sponsor EIN / plan number46-0530020 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Sponsor locationPARAMUS, NJForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Industry (business code)541990, Professional, scientific, and technical servicesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Filing received2025-06-24Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Participants, beginning of year498Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Active participants411Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Participants, end of year457Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Participants with an account balance440Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Total assets, beginning of year$16,145,267Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Total assets, end of year$21,776,837Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Net assets, end of year$21,776,837Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Total income$7,753,894Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Net income$5,631,570Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Employer contributions$1,541,086Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Participant contributions$2,913,279Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$594,146Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Total contributions$5,048,511Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Benefit payments$1,966,970Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$2,122,324Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Total administrative expenses$115,578Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Contract administrator fees$83,247Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Investment advisory and management fees$32,331Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$83,247derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Held in mutual funds$20,842,229Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24
Independent auditorRICHEY MAY & CO., LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
PRINCIPAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeperCONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR 13 Contract administrator; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees $83,247yes
PRIVATE ADVISOR GROUP LLCINVESTMENT ADVISORY 27 Investment advisory (plan); 50 Direct payment from the plan $32,322yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250624071249NAL0016184722001, received 2025-06-24.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$16,145,267$21,776,83734.9%
Participants with a balance4374400.7%
Administrative expenses$86,394$115,57833.8%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$1,189,637$1,541,08629.5%

Prior filing 20240627121137NAL0006241107001, received 2024-06-27; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Longbridge Financial LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: LONGBRIDGE FINANCIAL LLC; SEC registrant: Longbridge Financial, LLC (CIK 1555321, matched by EIN).