401k Record

Employers › Los Angeles Capital Management

Los Angeles Capital Management 401(k)

Total assets, end of year · Los Angeles Capital Management 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan · plan year 2024

$65,258,829

127 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.

Source

Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-15.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

$0.00

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 127
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15

Administrative expenses per participant

$0.00

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 127
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.000%

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / $65,258,829
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15

Employer contributions per participant

$21,758

10th: $965median $2,73890th: $8,164

Higher than 99% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $2,763,227 / 127
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15

Employer share of total contributions

65.0%

10th: 15.6%median 29.5%90th: 50.6%

Higher than 98% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $2,763,227 / $4,251,102
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15

Plan terms, as stated in Los Angeles Capital Management's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15

Full record, Los Angeles Capital Management 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorLOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENTForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Plan nameLOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Sponsor EIN / plan number02-0541198 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Sponsor locationLOS ANGELES, CAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Industry (business code)523900, Finance and insuranceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Filing received2025-10-15Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Participants, beginning of year126Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Active participants100Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Participants, end of year128Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Participants with an account balance127Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Total assets, beginning of year$56,472,382Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Total assets, end of year$65,258,829Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Net assets, end of year$65,258,829Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Total income$12,979,152Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Net income$8,786,447Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Employer contributions$2,763,227Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Participant contributions$1,417,990Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$69,885Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Total contributions$4,251,102Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Benefit payments$4,192,705Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$4,192,705Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Total administrative expenses$0Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$0derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Held in common/collective trusts$10,571,632Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Held in mutual funds$54,687,197Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15
Independent auditorEISNERAMPER LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

No Schedule C line 2 providers are listed on this filing.

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251015161350NAL0002614307001, received 2025-10-15.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$56,472,382$65,258,82915.6%
Participants with a balance1261270.8%
Administrative expenses$0$0
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$2,283,995$2,763,22721.0%

Prior filing 20240906163839NAL0001694529001, received 2024-09-06; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Los Angeles Capital Management 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT; SEC registrant: LOS ANGELES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC (CIK 1177206, matched by EIN).