401k Record

Employers › Mammoth Energy Partners

Mammoth Energy Partners 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Mammoth Energy Partners 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan and Trust · plan year 2024

$38.26

Higher than 22% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $55,208 / 1,443
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-14.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$38.26

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 13% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $55,208 / 1,443
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.136%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 26% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $55,208 / $40,709,276
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14

Employer contributions per participant

$1,398

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 29% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $2,017,142 / 1,443
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14

Employer share of total contributions

34.5%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 73% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $2,017,142 / $5,841,308
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14

Plan terms, as stated in Mammoth Energy Partners LP's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3B · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14

Full record, Mammoth Energy Partners 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan and Trust

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorMAMMOTH ENERGY PARTNERS LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Plan nameMAMMOTH ENERGY PARTNERS 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN AND TRUSTForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Sponsor EIN / plan number47-1902732 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Sponsor locationOKLAHOMA CITY, OKForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Industry (business code)221100, UtilitiesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Filing received2025-10-14Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Participants, beginning of year1,797Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Active participants711Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Participants, end of year1,744Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Participants with an account balance1,443Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Total assets, beginning of year$35,925,270Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Total assets, end of year$40,709,276Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Net assets, end of year$40,594,757Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Total income$11,130,265Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Net income$4,800,628Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Employer contributions$2,017,142Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Participant contributions$3,308,671Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$515,495Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Total contributions$5,841,308Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Benefit payments$6,274,429Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$6,329,637Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Total administrative expenses$55,208Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Contract administrator fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Recordkeeping fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
IQPA audit fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Investment advisory and management fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$55,208derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Held in master trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Held in common/collective trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Held in mutual funds$38,581,896Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14
Independent auditorROSE ROCK CPAS, PLLCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
BOK FINANCIAL ASSET MANAGEMENT, INCrecordkeeperNONE 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 16 Consulting (general); 27 Investment advisory (plan); 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 70 Consulting fees $55,208no
CHARLES SCHWAB TRUST BANKNONE 19 Custodial (securities); 21 Trustee (bank, trust company or similar); 25 Trustee (directed); 50 Direct payment from the plan; 65 Account maintenance fees $9yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251014142134NAL0001535107001, received 2025-10-14.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$35,925,270$40,709,27613.3%
Participants with a balance1,7551,443-17.8%
Administrative expenses$70,816$55,208-22.0%
Recordkeeping fees per participant$0.03not reported
Employer contributions$2,420,220$2,017,142-16.7%

Prior filing 20241013200449NAL0042823824001, received 2024-10-13; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Mammoth Energy Partners 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan and Trust appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: MAMMOTH ENERGY PARTNERS LLC; SEC registrant: Mammoth Energy Partners LP (CIK 1599613, matched by EIN).