Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › MM Enterprises USA
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · MM Enterprises USA, LLC 401(k) Plan · plan year 2023
$109.76
Higher than 56% of the 17,126 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $14,927 / 136
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31, filing received 2024-12-03.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$165.85
Higher than 58% of the 17,762 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $22,556 / 136
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
1.502%
Higher than 96% of the 17,798 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $22,556 / $1,502,040
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03
Employer contributions per participant
$311
Higher than 9% of the 15,688 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $42,281 / 136
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03
Employer share of total contributions
13.8%
Higher than 13% of the 15,721 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $42,281 / $307,260
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | MM ENTERPRISES USA, LLC | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Plan name | MM ENTERPRISES USA, LLC 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 82-3955498 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Sponsor location | CULVER CITY, CA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Industry (business code) | 446110, Retail trade | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Plan year | 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Filing received | 2024-12-03 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 747 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Active participants | 611 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Participants, end of year | 683 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Participants with an account balance | 136 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $1,074,204 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Total assets, end of year | $1,502,040 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Net assets, end of year | $1,502,040 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Total income | $576,343 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Net income | $427,836 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Employer contributions | $42,281 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Participant contributions | $264,979 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Total contributions | $307,260 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Benefit payments | $125,951 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $148,507 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Total administrative expenses | $22,556 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Contract administrator fees | $14,927 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $7,629 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $14,927 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
| Held in mutual funds | $1,473,173 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2023. Filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PCS RETIREMENT LLCrecordkeeper | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | 12 Claims processing; 13 Contract administrator; 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 16 Consulting (general); 17 Consulting (pension); 36 Copying and duplicating; 37 Participant loan processing; 38 Participant communication; 64 Recordkeeping fees | $14,927 | yes |
| ALLIANCE BENEFIT GROUP CONSULTANTS | INVESTMENT ADVISOR | 27 Investment advisory (plan); 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan | $7,629 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20241203164012NAL0001638915001, received 2024-12-03.
No filing for the previous plan year is in the data, so there is no year-over-year comparison.
Sponsor name as filed: MM ENTERPRISES USA, LLC; SEC registrant: MM Enterprises USA, LLC (CIK 1731417, matched by EIN).