Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Municipal Bond Fund Series 23 & Sub Series
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · UBS Financial Services Inc of Puerto Rico Savings Plus Plan Trust · plan year 2024
$15.03
Higher than 9% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $3,141 / 209
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-02.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$80.25
Higher than 27% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $16,773 / 209
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.029%
Higher than 12% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $16,773 / $57,348,771
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02
Employer contributions per participant
$5,638
Higher than 81% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,178,314 / 209
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02
Employer share of total contributions
44.9%
Higher than 84% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,178,314 / $2,626,892
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 3F · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Plan name | UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC OF PUERTO RICO SAVINGS PLUS PLAN TRUST | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 13-2638166 / 003 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Sponsor location | WEEHAWKEN, NJ | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Industry (business code) | 523120, Finance and insurance | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-02 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 216 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Active participants | 139 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Participants, end of year | 209 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Participants with an account balance | 209 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $53,336,010 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total assets, end of year | $57,348,771 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Net assets, end of year | $57,345,312 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total income | $9,453,375 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Net income | $4,012,497 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Employer contributions | $1,178,314 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Participant contributions | $1,448,578 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total contributions | $2,626,892 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Benefit payments | $5,424,105 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $5,440,878 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total administrative expenses | $16,773 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $13,632 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $3,141 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $13,589,814 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Held in mutual funds | $33,919,046 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Independent auditor | ERNST & YOUNG LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | NONE | 28 Investment management; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 68 Soft dollars commissions | $11,234 | yes |
| PERSHING LLC | NONE | 59 Shareholder servicing fees; 61 Finders fees / placement fees; 71 Securities brokerage commissions and fees; 99 Other fees | $0 | yes |
| ALIGHT FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, LLC | BROKER | 33 Securities brokerage; 61 Finders fees / placement fees; 63 Distribution (12b-1) fees | $0 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251002122752NAL0001195634001, received 2025-10-02.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $53,336,010 | $57,348,771 | 7.5% |
| Participants with a balance | 216 | 209 | -3.2% |
| Administrative expenses | $23,175 | $16,773 | -27.6% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $1,185,500 | $1,178,314 | -0.6% |
Prior filing 20240917170526NAL0003139393001, received 2024-09-17; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.; SEC registrant: MUNICIPAL BOND FUND SERIES 23 & SUB SERIES (CIK 68899, matched by EIN).