Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Mythical
Filed as negative.Schedule H line 2i(12) is reported as -$26; Schedule H line 2i(3) is reported as -$1,344. The filing is shown as received; the derived figures below treat a negative amount as zero, and a percentile is only shown for positive values.
Total assets, end of year · Mythical Retirement Plan · plan year 2024
$7,816,045
130 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-30.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 130
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Administrative expenses per participant
filed as negative
Filed as a negative amount; no comparison.
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
filed as negative
Filed as a negative amount; no comparison.
Employer contributions per participant
$1,446
Higher than 55% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $187,969 / 130
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Employer share of total contributions
10.7%
Higher than 8% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $187,969 / $1,758,882
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2E profit-sharing · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | MYTHICAL, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Plan name | MYTHICAL RETIREMENT PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 82-5216287 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Sponsor location | LOS ANGELES, CA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Industry (business code) | 511210, Information | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Filing received | 2025-09-30 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 192 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Active participants | 63 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Participants, end of year | 148 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Participants with an account balance | 130 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $7,074,288 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Total assets, end of year | $7,816,045 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Net assets, end of year | $7,816,045 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Total income | $2,843,134 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Net income | $741,757 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Employer contributions | $187,969 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Participant contributions | $766,626 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $804,287 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Total contributions | $1,758,882 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Benefit payments | $2,100,825 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $2,101,377 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Total administrative expenses | -$26 (filed as negative) | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Contract administrator fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Recordkeeping fees | -$1,344 (filed as negative) | Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| IQPA audit fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $1,318 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $0 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Held in master trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Held in mutual funds | $7,743,257 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
| Independent auditor | VASQUEZ & COMPANY LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 37 Participant loan processing; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees | $-1,344 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $7,074,288 | $7,816,045 | 10.5% |
| Participants with a balance | 166 | 130 | -21.7% |
| Administrative expenses | $2,232 | $-26 | -101.2% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | $10.27 | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $963,970 | $187,969 | -80.5% |
Prior filing 20241010191149NAL0020754033001, received 2024-10-10; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: MYTHICAL, INC.; SEC registrant: Mythical, Inc. (CIK 1760548, matched by EIN).