401k Record

Employers › Mythical

Mythical 401(k)

Filed as negative.Schedule H line 2i(12) is reported as -$26; Schedule H line 2i(3) is reported as -$1,344. The filing is shown as received; the derived figures below treat a negative amount as zero, and a percentile is only shown for positive values.

Total assets, end of year · Mythical Retirement Plan · plan year 2024

$7,816,045

130 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.

Source

Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-30.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

$0.00

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 130
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30

Administrative expenses per participant

filed as negative

Filed as a negative amount; no comparison.

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

filed as negative

Filed as a negative amount; no comparison.

Employer contributions per participant

$1,446

10th: $357median $1,32390th: $2,861

Higher than 55% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $187,969 / 130
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30

Employer share of total contributions

10.7%

10th: 11.9%median 28.9%90th: 43.6%

Higher than 8% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $187,969 / $1,758,882
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30

Plan terms, as stated in Mythical, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2E profit-sharing · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30

Full record, Mythical Retirement Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorMYTHICAL, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Plan nameMYTHICAL RETIREMENT PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Sponsor EIN / plan number82-5216287 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Sponsor locationLOS ANGELES, CAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Industry (business code)511210, InformationForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Filing received2025-09-30Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Participants, beginning of year192Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Active participants63Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Participants, end of year148Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Participants with an account balance130Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Total assets, beginning of year$7,074,288Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Total assets, end of year$7,816,045Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Net assets, end of year$7,816,045Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Total income$2,843,134Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Net income$741,757Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Employer contributions$187,969Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Participant contributions$766,626Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$804,287Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Total contributions$1,758,882Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Benefit payments$2,100,825Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$2,101,377Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Total administrative expenses-$26 (filed as negative)Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Contract administrator fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Recordkeeping fees-$1,344 (filed as negative)Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
IQPA audit fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Investment advisory and management fees$1,318Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$0derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Held in master trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Held in common/collective trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Held in mutual funds$7,743,257Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30
Independent auditorVASQUEZ & COMPANY LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 37 Participant loan processing; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees $-1,344yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250930125540NAL0029373154001, received 2025-09-30.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$7,074,288$7,816,04510.5%
Participants with a balance166130-21.7%
Administrative expenses$2,232$-26-101.2%
Recordkeeping fees per participant$10.27not reported
Employer contributions$963,970$187,969-80.5%

Prior filing 20241010191149NAL0020754033001, received 2024-10-10; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Mythical Retirement Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: MYTHICAL, INC.; SEC registrant: Mythical, Inc. (CIK 1760548, matched by EIN).