401k Record

Employers › Nauto

Nauto 401(k)

Recordkeeping fees per participant · Nauto 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$110.20

Higher than 65% of the 7,477 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $14,216 / 129
Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14

10th: $11.10median $71.5290th: $209.21

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-14.

Cost and contributions

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

$223.65

10th: $13.66median $103.3390th: $302.77

Higher than 81% of the 14,713 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $28,851 / 129
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14

Administrative expenses per participant

$223.65

10th: $19.42median $150.2790th: $370.75

Higher than 68% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $28,851 / 129
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.396%

10th: 0.069%median 0.519%90th: 1.146%

Higher than 38% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $28,851 / $7,277,370
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14

Employer contributions per participant

$0

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 129
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14

Employer share of total contributions

0.0%

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / $1,144,357
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14

Plan terms, as stated in Nauto Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14

Full record, Nauto 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorNAUTO INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Plan nameNAUTO 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Sponsor EIN / plan number47-3272789 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Sponsor locationSUNNYVALE, CAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Industry (business code)541519, Professional, scientific, and technical servicesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Filing received2025-10-14Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Participants, beginning of year151Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Active participants81Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Participants, end of year134Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Participants with an account balance129Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Total assets, beginning of year$6,479,807Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Total assets, end of year$7,277,370Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Net assets, end of year$7,277,370Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Total income$2,123,022Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Net income$797,563Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Employer contributions$0Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Participant contributions$1,144,045Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$312Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Total contributions$1,144,357Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Benefit payments$1,296,608Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$1,325,459Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Total administrative expenses$28,851Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Contract administrator fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Recordkeeping fees$14,216Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
IQPA audit fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Investment advisory and management fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$28,851derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Held in master trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Held in common/collective trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Held in mutual funds$7,045,104Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14
Independent auditorPENSION ASSURANCE LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
EDWARD D JONES AND CONONE 16 Consulting (general); 27 Investment advisory (plan); 50 Direct payment from the plan; 70 Consulting fees $14,635yes
PRINCIPAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeperCONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR 13 Contract administrator; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees $10,909yes
AMERICAN UNITED LIFE INSURANCE COrecordkeeperNONE 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 66 Insurance mortality and expense charge; 67 Other insurance wrap fees; 38 Participant communication $3,307yes
WILSHIRE ADVISORS LLCINVESTMENT ADVISORY 27 Investment advisory (plan); 72 Other investment fees and expenses $0yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251014131148NAL0001397859001, received 2025-10-14.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$6,479,807$7,277,37012.3%
Participants with a balance146129-11.6%
Administrative expenses$23,670$28,85121.9%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reported$110.20
Employer contributionsnot reported$0

Prior filing 20241014074549NAL0014609715001, received 2024-10-14; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Nauto 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: NAUTO INC.; SEC registrant: NAUTO, INC. (CIK 1657147, matched by EIN).