401k Record

Employers › New Gen Holdings

New Gen Holdings 401(k)

Total assets, end of year · New Gen Holdings, Inc. 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$310,226

165 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.

Source

Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans under $1M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-14.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

$0.00

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 165
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14

Administrative expenses per participant

$1.22

10th: $2.91median $29.6190th: $625.17

Higher than 5% of the 1,011 plans under $1M that report it.

Source

= $202 / 165
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.065%

10th: 0.174%median 1.108%90th: 34.707%

Higher than 3% of the 1,053 plans under $1M that report it.

Source

= $202 / $310,226
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14

Employer contributions per participant

$595

10th: $106median $51690th: $2,493

Higher than 54% of the 605 plans under $1M that report it.

Source

= $98,095 / 165
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14

Employer share of total contributions

31.6%

10th: 13.4%median 30.6%90th: 45.6%

Higher than 53% of the 625 plans under $1M that report it.

Source

= $98,095 / $310,875
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14

Plan terms, as stated in New Gen Holdings, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2J 401(k) feature · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14

Full record, New Gen Holdings, Inc. 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorNEW GEN HOLDINGS, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Plan nameNEW GEN HOLDINGS, INC. 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Sponsor EIN / plan number47-1812687 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Sponsor locationPHOENIX, AZForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Industry (business code)551112, Management of companies and enterprisesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Filing received2025-10-14Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Participants, beginning of year184Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Active participants214Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Participants, end of year227Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Participants with an account balance165Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Total assets, beginning of year$0Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Total assets, end of year$310,226Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Net assets, end of year$310,226Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Total income$311,069Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Net income$310,226Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Employer contributions$98,095Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Participant contributions$212,780Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Total contributions$310,875Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Benefit payments$641Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$843Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Total administrative expenses$202Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Investment advisory and management fees$202Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$0derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Held in mutual funds$308,685Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14
Independent auditorMOSS, KRUSICK & ASSOCIATES, LLCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

No Schedule C line 2 providers are listed on this filing.

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251014192523NAL0004858896001, received 2025-10-14.

No filing for the previous plan year is in the data, so there is no year-over-year comparison.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for New Gen Holdings, Inc. 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: NEW GEN HOLDINGS, INC.; SEC registrant: NEW GEN HOLDINGS INC (CIK 1772692, matched by EIN).