401k Record

Employers › Nobull

Nobull 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Nobull, LLC 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$21.50

Higher than 16% of the 14,713 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $6,470 / 301
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08

10th: $13.66median $103.3390th: $302.77

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-08.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$21.50

10th: $19.42median $150.2790th: $370.75

Higher than 11% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $6,470 / 301
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.102%

10th: 0.069%median 0.519%90th: 1.146%

Higher than 14% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $6,470 / $6,371,613
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08

Employer contributions per participant

$1,732

10th: $357median $1,32390th: $2,861

Higher than 65% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $521,298 / 301
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08

Employer share of total contributions

23.6%

10th: 11.9%median 28.9%90th: 43.6%

Higher than 33% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $521,298 / $2,207,671
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08

Plan terms, as stated in Nobull, LLC's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08

Full record, Nobull, LLC 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorNOBULL, LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Plan nameNOBULL, LLC 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Sponsor EIN / plan number82-2836127 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Sponsor locationBOSTON, MAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Industry (business code)448150, Retail tradeForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Filing received2025-10-08Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Participants, beginning of year255Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Active participants116Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Participants, end of year318Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Participants with an account balance301Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Total assets, beginning of year$3,996,867Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Total assets, end of year$6,371,613Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Net assets, end of year$6,371,613Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Total income$2,828,757Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Net income$2,374,746Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Employer contributions$521,298Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Participant contributions$1,049,040Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$637,333Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Total contributions$2,207,671Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Benefit payments$447,541Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$454,011Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Total administrative expenses$6,470Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Contract administrator fees$6,470Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$6,470derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08
Independent auditorLEE CPA AUDIT GROUPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

No Schedule C line 2 providers are listed on this filing.

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251008095754NAL0005666769001, received 2025-10-08.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$3,996,867$6,371,61359.4%
Participants with a balance25030120.4%
Administrative expenses$4,730$6,47036.8%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$825,564$521,298-36.9%

Prior filing 20241111104640NAL0016359249001, received 2024-11-11; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Nobull, LLC 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: NOBULL, LLC; SEC registrant: NOBULL, LLC (CIK 1795523, matched by EIN).