401k Record

Employers › Noodle Partners

Noodle Partners 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Noodle Partners, PBC (DBA Noodle) 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$273.77

Higher than 84% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $103,484 / 378
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-10.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$273.77

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 67% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $103,484 / 378
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.671%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 93% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $103,484 / $15,411,910
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10

Employer contributions per participant

$1,416

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 30% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $535,060 / 378
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10

Employer share of total contributions

18.9%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 21% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $535,060 / $2,827,101
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10

Plan terms, as stated in Noodle Partners, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2R participant brokerage window · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10

Full record, Noodle Partners, PBC (DBA Noodle) 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorNOODLE PARTNERS, PBC (DBA NOODLE)Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Plan nameNOODLE PARTNERS, PBC (DBA NOODLE) 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Sponsor EIN / plan number46-3611390 / 002Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Sponsor locationNEW YORK, NYForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Industry (business code)541511, Professional, scientific, and technical servicesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Filing received2025-09-10Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Participants, beginning of year427Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Active participants260Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Participants, end of year383Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Participants with an account balance378Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Total assets, beginning of year$14,405,435Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Total assets, end of year$15,411,910Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Net assets, end of year$15,411,910Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Total income$5,109,395Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Net income$-9,873Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Employer contributions$535,060Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Participant contributions$2,226,533Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$65,508Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Total contributions$2,827,101Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Benefit payments$5,014,872Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$5,119,268Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Total administrative expenses$103,484Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Contract administrator fees$103,484Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$103,484derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Held in mutual funds$14,785,751Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10
Independent auditorFORVIS MAZARS LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
PRINCIPAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeperCONTRACT ADMIN 13 Contract administrator; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees $89,734yes
THE BENEFIT PRACTICETHIRD PARTY ADMIN 49 Other services; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 99 Other fees $13,750yes
KESTRA ADVISORY SERVICES, LLCINVESTMENT ADVISORY 27 Investment advisory (plan); 99 Other fees $0yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250910203613NAL0035507648001, received 2025-09-10.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$14,405,435$15,411,9107.0%
Participants with a balance420378-10.0%
Administrative expenses$74,632$103,48438.7%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$841,894$535,060-36.4%

Prior filing 20240924112125NAL0012882177001, received 2024-09-24; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Noodle Partners, PBC (DBA Noodle) 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: NOODLE PARTNERS, PBC (DBA NOODLE); SEC registrant: Noodle Partners, Inc. (CIK 1686237, matched by EIN).