Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › NWPX Infrastructure
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Northwest Pipe Company 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$49.98
Higher than 25% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $71,021 / 1,421
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-08-25.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$49.98
Higher than 17% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $71,021 / 1,421
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.055%
Higher than 21% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $71,021 / $129,818,470
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25
Employer contributions per participant
$1,852
Higher than 29% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $2,631,641 / 1,421
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25
Employer share of total contributions
26.1%
Higher than 38% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $2,631,641 / $10,075,322
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25
Employer match
“The Company has a defined contribution retirement plan that covers substantially all of its employees and provides for a Company match of up to 50% of the first 8% of employee contributions to the plan, subject to certain limitations.”
Form 10-K filed 2026-02-26, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · benefits note, 10-K benefits note · source document
Terms quoted from the filing for the year ended 2025-12-31. Figures cover plan year 2024. The plan document governs.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | NORTHWEST PIPE COMPANY | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Plan name | NORTHWEST PIPE COMPANY 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 93-0557988 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Sponsor location | VANCOUVER, WA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Industry (business code) | 332900, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Filing received | 2025-08-25 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 1,441 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Active participants | 1,134 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Participants, end of year | 1,457 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Participants with an account balance | 1,421 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $110,143,439 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Total assets, end of year | $129,818,470 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Net assets, end of year | $129,818,470 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Total income | $26,908,410 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Net income | $19,676,739 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Employer contributions | $2,631,641 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Participant contributions | $6,531,860 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $911,821 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Total contributions | $10,075,322 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Benefit payments | $7,145,971 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $7,231,671 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Total administrative expenses | $71,021 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Contract administrator fees | $71,021 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $71,021 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Independent auditor | BAKER TILLY US, LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STANCORP FINANCIAL GROUPrecordkeeper | NONE | 12 Claims processing; 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 18 Custodial (other than securities); 50 Direct payment from the plan; 99 Other fees | $172,291 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250825112924NAL0007808513001, received 2025-08-25.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $110,143,439 | $129,818,470 | 17.9% |
| Participants with a balance | 1,433 | 1,421 | -0.8% |
| Administrative expenses | $61,062 | $71,021 | 16.3% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $2,529,946 | $2,631,641 | 4.0% |
Prior filing 20240918110431NAL0006141536001, received 2024-09-18; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: NORTHWEST PIPE COMPANY; SEC registrant: NWPX Infrastructure, Inc. (CIK 1001385, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).