401k Record

Employers › Nymbus

Nymbus 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Nymbus, Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan and Trust · plan year 2024

$336.54

Higher than 90% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $84,471 / 251
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-05-22.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$336.54

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 78% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $84,471 / 251
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.608%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 91% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $84,471 / $13,887,003
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22

Employer contributions per participant

$1,677

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 38% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $420,821 / 251
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22

Employer share of total contributions

13.0%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 10% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $420,821 / $3,246,608
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22

Plan terms, as stated in Nymbus, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22

Full record, Nymbus, Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan and Trust

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorNYMBUS, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Plan nameNYMBUS, INC. 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN AND TRUSTForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Sponsor EIN / plan number37-1777845 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Sponsor locationJACKSONVILLE, FLForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Industry (business code)511210, InformationForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Filing received2025-05-22Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Participants, beginning of year316Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Active participants217Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Participants, end of year307Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Participants with an account balance251Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Total assets, beginning of year$11,535,263Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Total assets, end of year$13,887,003Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Net assets, end of year$13,887,003Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Total income$5,124,050Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Net income$3,299,601Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Employer contributions$420,821Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Participant contributions$1,922,408Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$903,379Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Total contributions$3,246,608Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Benefit payments$1,726,313Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$1,824,449Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Total administrative expenses$84,471Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Contract administrator fees$84,471Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$84,471derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22
Independent auditorCARON & BLETZER, PLLCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
JOHN HANCOCK LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 28 Investment management; 59 Shareholder servicing fees; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 62 Float revenue; 63 Distribution (12b-1) fees; 67 Other insurance wrap fees; 68 Soft dollars commissions $2,422yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250522160137NAL0002762115001, received 2025-05-22.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$11,535,263$13,887,00320.4%
Participants with a balance2482511.2%
Administrative expenses$74,618$84,47113.2%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$394,653$420,8216.6%

Prior filing 20240607105129NAL0023465265001, received 2024-06-07; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Nymbus, Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan and Trust appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: NYMBUS, INC.; SEC registrant: Nymbus, Inc. (CIK 1656115, matched by EIN).