Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › P97 Networks
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · P97 Networks 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$133.01
Higher than 61% of the 14,713 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $19,818 / 149
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2026-02-24.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$133.01
Higher than 45% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $19,818 / 149
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.207%
Higher than 23% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $19,818 / $9,583,361
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24
Employer contributions per participant
$3,856
Higher than 96% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $574,512 / 149
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24
Employer share of total contributions
30.6%
Higher than 56% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $574,512 / $1,877,313
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | P97 NETWORKS, LLC | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Plan name | P97 NETWORKS 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 45-4428048 / 002 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Sponsor location | HOUSTON, TX | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Industry (business code) | 511210, Information | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Filing received | 2026-02-24 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 178 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Active participants | 123 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Participants, end of year | 154 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Participants with an account balance | 149 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $8,461,771 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Total assets, end of year | $9,583,361 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Net assets, end of year | $9,583,361 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Total income | $2,741,606 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Net income | $1,121,590 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Employer contributions | $574,512 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Participant contributions | $1,260,277 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $42,524 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Total contributions | $1,877,313 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Benefit payments | $1,600,198 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $1,620,016 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Total administrative expenses | $19,818 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Contract administrator fees | $19,818 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $19,818 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $1,891,070 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Held in mutual funds | $4,425,050 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
| Independent auditor | WRINKLE, GARDNER & FAUST, P.C. | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRINCIPAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeper | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | 13 Contract administrator; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees | $18,854 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20260224121335NAL0004082546001, received 2026-02-24.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $8,461,771 | $9,583,361 | 13.3% |
| Participants with a balance | 175 | 149 | -14.9% |
| Administrative expenses | $7,447 | $19,818 | 166.1% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $528,054 | $574,512 | 8.8% |
Prior filing 20240903144712NAL0019037681002, received 2024-09-03; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: P97 NETWORKS, LLC; SEC registrant: P97 Networks, Inc., (CIK 1628236, matched by EIN).