401k Record

Employers › PA Options for Wellness

PA Options for Wellness 401(k)

Total assets, end of year · PA Options for Wellness 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$1,292,402

330 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.

Source

Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-08.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

$0.00

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 330
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08

Administrative expenses per participant

$30.35

10th: $19.42median $150.2790th: $370.75

Higher than 15% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $10,017 / 330
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.775%

10th: 0.069%median 0.519%90th: 1.146%

Higher than 73% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $10,017 / $1,292,402
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08

Employer contributions per participant

$0

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 330
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08

Employer share of total contributions

0.0%

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / $446,603
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08

Plan terms, as stated in PA Options for Wellness, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08

Full record, PA Options for Wellness 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorPA OPTIONS FOR WELLNESSForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Plan namePA OPTIONS FOR WELLNESS 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Sponsor EIN / plan number47-5026829 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Sponsor locationHARRISBURG, PAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Industry (business code)541600, Professional, scientific, and technical servicesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Filing received2025-09-08Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Participants, beginning of year259Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Active participants162Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Participants, end of year343Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Participants with an account balance330Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Total assets, beginning of year$1,025,075Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Total assets, end of year$1,292,402Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Net assets, end of year$1,292,402Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Total income$573,890Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Net income$267,327Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Employer contributions$0Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Participant contributions$415,537Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$31,066Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Total contributions$446,603Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Benefit payments$270,397Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$306,563Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Total administrative expenses$10,017Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Investment advisory and management fees$10,017Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$0derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Held in mutual funds$1,291,476Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08
Independent auditorSMITH ELLIOTT KEARNS & COMPANY LLCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
STONEBRIDGE FINANCIAL GROUPADVISOR 27 Investment advisory (plan) $5,574no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250908161423NAL0019626337001, received 2025-09-08.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$1,025,075$1,292,40226.1%
Participants with a balance24933032.5%
Administrative expenses$6,880$10,01745.6%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$0$0

Prior filing 20241015140428NAL0014792579001, received 2024-10-15; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for PA Options for Wellness 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: PA OPTIONS FOR WELLNESS; SEC registrant: PA Options for Wellness, Inc. (CIK 1756764, matched by EIN).