Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Pan-Am Equities
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Pan AM Equities, Inc. 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$44.57
Higher than 24% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $5,750 / 129
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-13.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$85.82
Higher than 24% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $11,071 / 129
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.048%
Higher than 13% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $11,071 / $22,842,678
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13
Employer contributions per participant
$1,431
Higher than 30% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $184,584 / 129
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13
Employer share of total contributions
17.5%
Higher than 18% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $184,584 / $1,057,687
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2R participant brokerage window · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | PAN AM EQUITIES, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Plan name | PAN AM EQUITIES, INC. 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 13-2602877 / 002 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Sponsor location | NEW YORK, NY | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Industry (business code) | 531310, Real estate and rental and leasing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-13 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 188 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Active participants | 132 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participants, end of year | 195 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participants with an account balance | 129 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $21,023,384 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total assets, end of year | $22,842,678 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Net assets, end of year | $22,842,678 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total income | $3,818,623 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Net income | $1,819,294 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Employer contributions | $184,584 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participant contributions | $857,932 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $15,171 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total contributions | $1,057,687 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Benefit payments | $1,988,258 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $1,999,329 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total administrative expenses | $11,071 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Contract administrator fees | $5,050 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $5,321 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $5,750 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Held in master trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Held in mutual funds | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Independent auditor | CITRIN COOPERMAN & COMPANY, LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLOBAL RETIREMENT PARTNERS, LLC | ADVISOR | 99 Other fees | $0 | yes |
| VOYA RETIREMENT INSURANCE AND ANN | SERVICE PROVIDER | 26 Investment advisory (participants) | not reported | yes |
| CONCIERGE RETIREMENT SERVICES INC | TPA | 49 Other services | not reported | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251013135954NAL0000682243001, received 2025-10-13.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $21,023,384 | $22,842,678 | 8.7% |
| Participants with a balance | 121 | 129 | 6.6% |
| Administrative expenses | $10,697 | $11,071 | 3.5% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $165,297 | $184,584 | 11.7% |
Prior filing 20241014110228NAL0014806707001, received 2024-10-14; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: PAN AM EQUITIES, INC.; SEC registrant: Pan-Am Equities Inc. (CIK 2048549, matched by EIN).