401k Record

Employers › Parachute Health

Parachute Health 401(k)

Total assets, end of year · Parachute Health 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$10,098,251

240 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.

Source

Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-26.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

$0.00

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 240
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26

Administrative expenses per participant

$26.44

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 10% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $6,345 / 240
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.063%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 15% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $6,345 / $10,098,251
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26

Employer contributions per participant

$0

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 240
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26

Employer share of total contributions

0.0%

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / $3,341,960
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26

Plan terms, as stated in Parachute Health, LLC's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26

Full record, Parachute Health 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorPARACHUTE HEALTH, LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Plan namePARACHUTE HEALTH 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Sponsor EIN / plan number47-2341556 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Sponsor locationPRINCETON, NJForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Industry (business code)511210, InformationForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Filing received2025-09-26Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Participants, beginning of year225Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Active participants234Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Participants, end of year284Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Participants with an account balance240Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Total assets, beginning of year$5,972,406Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Total assets, end of year$10,098,251Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Net assets, end of year$10,098,251Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Total income$4,395,801Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Net income$4,125,845Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Employer contributions$0Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Participant contributions$2,411,020Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$930,940Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Total contributions$3,341,960Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Benefit payments$263,611Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$269,956Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Total administrative expenses$6,345Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Investment advisory and management fees$6,345Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$0derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Held in mutual funds$9,969,019Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26
Independent auditorBKC, CPAS, PCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
HUMAN INTEREST ADVISOR LLCrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 13 Contract administrator; 27 Investment advisory (plan); 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan; 15 Recordkeeping and information management $23,088no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250926100006NAL0009261985001, received 2025-09-26.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$5,972,406$10,098,25169.1%
Participants with a balance19524023.1%
Administrative expenses$14,498$6,345-56.2%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributionsnot reported$0

Prior filing 20241018082544NAL0065882098001, received 2024-10-18; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Parachute Health 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: PARACHUTE HEALTH, LLC; SEC registrant: Parachute Health, LLC (CIK 1742309, matched by EIN).