401k Record

Employers › Paramount Merchant Funding

Paramount Merchant Funding 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Fora Financial LLC 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$24.84

Higher than 19% of the 14,713 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $3,130 / 126
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08

10th: $13.66median $103.3390th: $302.77

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-08.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$24.84

10th: $19.42median $150.2790th: $370.75

Higher than 12% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $3,130 / 126
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.046%

10th: 0.069%median 0.519%90th: 1.146%

Higher than 7% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $3,130 / $6,842,387
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08

Employer contributions per participant

$2,968

10th: $357median $1,32390th: $2,861

Higher than 91% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $373,946 / 126
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08

Employer share of total contributions

24.0%

10th: 11.9%median 28.9%90th: 43.6%

Higher than 34% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $373,946 / $1,558,907
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08

Plan terms, as stated in Paramount Merchant Funding LLC's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2J 401(k) feature · 2G fully participant-directed · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08

Full record, Fora Financial LLC 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorFORA FINANCIAL LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Plan nameFORA FINANCIAL LLC 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Sponsor EIN / plan number90-0393753 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Sponsor locationNEW YORK, NYForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Industry (business code)522291, Finance and insuranceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Filing received2025-10-08Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Participants, beginning of year145Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Active participants137Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Participants, end of year155Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Participants with an account balance126Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Total assets, beginning of year$5,004,907Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Total assets, end of year$6,842,387Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Net assets, end of year$6,842,387Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Total income$2,363,498Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Net income$1,837,480Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Employer contributions$373,946Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Participant contributions$1,075,186Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$109,775Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Total contributions$1,558,907Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Benefit payments$522,888Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$526,018Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Total administrative expenses$3,130Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Contract administrator fees$2,730Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Recordkeeping fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
IQPA audit fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Investment advisory and management fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$3,130derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Held in master trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Held in common/collective trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Held in mutual funds$0Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08
Independent auditorFARBER, BLICHT, EYERMAN & HERZOG, LSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL NETWORKSERVICE PROVIDER 99 Other fees $0yes
ASSOCIATED PENSION CONSULTANTS, INCTHIRD PARTY ADMINISTRATO 49 Other services $0yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251008151541NAL0003104227001, received 2025-10-08.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$5,004,907$6,842,38736.7%
Participants with a balance10512620.0%
Administrative expenses$3,965$3,130-21.1%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$323,206$373,94615.7%

Prior filing 20240924104105NAL0017304960001, received 2024-09-24; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Fora Financial LLC 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: FORA FINANCIAL LLC; SEC registrant: Paramount Merchant Funding LLC (CIK 1578904, matched by EIN).