Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Pasha Group
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · The Pasha Group 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan · plan year 2024
$91.97
Higher than 49% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $94,452 / 1,027
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-15.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$91.97
Higher than 32% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $94,452 / 1,027
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.103%
Higher than 38% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $94,452 / $92,110,914
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15
Employer contributions per participant
$2,320
Higher than 41% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $2,382,694 / 1,027
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15
Employer share of total contributions
32.0%
Higher than 58% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $2,382,694 / $7,447,030
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3F · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | THE PASHA GROUP | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan name | THE PASHA GROUP 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 94-2279544 / 003 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Sponsor location | SAN RAFAEL, CA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Industry (business code) | 488510, Transportation and warehousing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-15 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 1,013 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Active participants | 512 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants, end of year | 1,043 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants with an account balance | 1,027 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $80,918,316 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total assets, end of year | $92,110,914 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Net assets, end of year | $92,110,914 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total income | $16,657,854 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Net income | $11,192,598 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Employer contributions | $2,382,694 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participant contributions | $4,553,007 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $511,329 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total contributions | $7,447,030 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Benefit payments | $5,370,804 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $5,465,256 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total administrative expenses | $94,452 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Contract administrator fees | $94,452 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| IQPA audit fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $94,452 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Independent auditor | CBIZ CPAS P.C. | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOYA RETIREMENT INSURANCE ANDrecordkeeper | SERVICE PROVIDER | 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 99 Other fees | $67,618 | yes |
| VOYA RETIREMENT ADVISORS, LLC | SERVICE PROVIDER | 26 Investment advisory (participants) | $18,922 | no |
| SCHILLER'S PENSION CONSULTING | SERVICE PROVIDER | 99 Other fees | $5,850 | no |
| MORNINGSTAR | SERVICE PROVIDER | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $0 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251015173048NAL0002813603001, received 2025-10-15.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $80,918,316 | $92,110,914 | 13.8% |
| Participants with a balance | 991 | 1,027 | 3.6% |
| Administrative expenses | $99,977 | $94,452 | -5.5% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $1,693,376 | $2,382,694 | 40.7% |
Prior filing 20241015021431NAL0054595442001, received 2024-10-15; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: THE PASHA GROUP; SEC registrant: Pasha Group (CIK 1677549, matched by EIN).