401k Record

Employers › Pavmed

Pavmed 401(k)

Recordkeeping fees per participant · Pavmed Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan · plan year 2024

$218.03

Higher than 91% of the 7,477 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $30,960 / 142
Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10

10th: $11.10median $71.5290th: $209.21

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-10.

Cost and contributions

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

$218.03

10th: $13.66median $103.3390th: $302.77

Higher than 80% of the 14,713 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $30,960 / 142
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10

Administrative expenses per participant

$226.27

10th: $19.42median $150.2790th: $370.75

Higher than 68% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $32,130 / 142
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.444%

10th: 0.069%median 0.519%90th: 1.146%

Higher than 43% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $32,130 / $7,236,250
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10

Employer contributions per participant

$7,104

10th: $357median $1,32390th: $2,861

Higher than 99% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $1,008,751 / 142
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10

Employer share of total contributions

38.6%

10th: 11.9%median 28.9%90th: 43.6%

Higher than 82% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $1,008,751 / $2,616,051
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10

Plan terms, as stated in Pavmed Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are described in Pavmed Inc.'s SEC filings: Form 10-K filed 2026-03-27. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.

Plan features

2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10

Full record, Pavmed Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorPAVMED INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Plan namePAVMED INC. 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Sponsor EIN / plan number47-1214177 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Sponsor locationHORSHAM, PAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Industry (business code)339110, ManufacturingForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Filing received2025-10-10Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Participants, beginning of year161Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Active participants111Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Participants, end of year157Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Participants with an account balance142Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Total assets, beginning of year$4,735,192Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Total assets, end of year$7,236,250Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Net assets, end of year$7,236,250Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Total income$3,405,631Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Net income$2,501,058Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Employer contributions$1,008,751Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Participant contributions$1,242,820Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$364,480Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Total contributions$2,616,051Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Benefit payments$865,256Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$904,573Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Total administrative expenses$32,130Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Recordkeeping fees$30,960Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Investment advisory and management fees$1,170Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$30,960derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Held in mutual funds$6,485,763Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10
Independent auditorLORADY CPA, PLLCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
TRANSAMERICA RETIREMENT SOLUTIONSrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 37 Participant loan processing; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 62 Float revenue; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 67 Other insurance wrap fees $30,960yes
USI SECURITIES, INC.BROKER 22 Insurance agents and brokers; 23 Insurance services; 53 Insurance brokerage commissions and fees $0yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251010142632NAL0012794672001, received 2025-10-10.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$4,735,192$7,236,25052.8%
Participants with a balance1381422.9%
Administrative expensesnot reported$32,130
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reported$218.03
Employer contributions$20,766$1,008,7514757.7%

Prior filing 20240621121201NAL0003756864001, received 2024-06-21; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Pavmed Inc. 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: PAVMED INC.; SEC registrant: PAVmed Inc. (CIK 1624326, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).