Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Pax8
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Pax8 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$98.87
Higher than 42% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $128,727 / 1,302
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-15.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$98.87
Higher than 27% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $128,727 / 1,302
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.274%
Higher than 47% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $128,727 / $46,984,181
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15
Employer contributions per participant
$1,552
Higher than 34% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $2,020,700 / 1,302
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15
Employer share of total contributions
16.1%
Higher than 15% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $2,020,700 / $12,573,264
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2T default investment (QDIA) · 2E profit-sharing · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2S pre-approved plan document · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | PAX8, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan name | PAX8 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 90-0781532 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Sponsor location | GREENWOOD VILLAGE, CO | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Industry (business code) | 541511, Professional, scientific, and technical services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-15 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Amended filing | yes | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 1,336 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Active participants | 1,029 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants, end of year | 1,364 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants with an account balance | 1,302 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $32,174,909 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total assets, end of year | $46,984,181 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Net assets, end of year | $46,984,181 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total income | $18,225,700 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Net income | $14,819,143 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Employer contributions | $2,020,700 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participant contributions | $8,903,830 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $1,648,734 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total contributions | $12,573,264 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Benefit payments | $3,215,488 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $3,406,557 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total administrative expenses | $128,727 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Contract administrator fees | $128,727 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $128,727 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Independent auditor | PLANTE & MORAN, PLLC | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALPHA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | SERVICE PROVIDER | 99 Other fees | $0 | yes |
| VOYA RETIREMENT INS AND ANNUITY COrecordkeeper | SERVICE PROVIDER | 64 Recordkeeping fees | $0 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251015143836NAL0006453024001, received 2025-10-15.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $32,174,909 | $46,984,181 | 46.0% |
| Participants with a balance | 1,226 | 1,302 | 6.2% |
| Administrative expenses | $50,820 | $128,727 | 153.3% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $1,911,331 | $2,020,700 | 5.7% |
Prior filing 20241010124658NAL0020092417001, received 2024-10-10; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: PAX8, INC.; SEC registrant: Pax8, Inc. (CIK 1539057, matched by EIN).