401k Record

Employers › PayIT

PayIT 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Payit 401(k) Retirement Plan · plan year 2024

$35.74

Higher than 21% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $10,723 / 300
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-15.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$35.74

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 13% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $10,723 / 300
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.079%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 18% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $10,723 / $13,622,571
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15

Employer contributions per participant

$3,203

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 76% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $960,926 / 300
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15

Employer share of total contributions

22.3%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 31% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $960,926 / $4,302,333
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15

Plan terms, as stated in PayIT, LLC's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3B · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15

Full record, Payit 401(k) Retirement Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorPAYIT, LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Plan namePAYIT 401(K) RETIREMENT PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Sponsor EIN / plan number46-4175673 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Sponsor locationKANSAS CITY, MOForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Industry (business code)518210, InformationForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Filing received2025-10-15Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Participants, beginning of year252Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Active participants232Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Participants, end of year300Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Participants with an account balance300Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Total assets, beginning of year$7,559,019Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Total assets, end of year$13,622,571Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Net assets, end of year$13,622,571Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Total income$5,669,178Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Net income$5,009,018Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Employer contributions$960,926Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Participant contributions$2,441,037Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$900,370Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Total contributions$4,302,333Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Benefit payments$649,437Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$660,160Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Total administrative expenses$10,723Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Contract administrator fees$10,723Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$10,723derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15
Independent auditorUHY LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
STANCORP FINANCIAL GROUPrecordkeeperNONE 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 12 Claims processing; 18 Custodial (other than securities); 50 Direct payment from the plan $25,194no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251015154311NAL0010107874001, received 2025-10-15.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$7,559,019$13,622,57180.2%
Participants with a balance24030025.0%
Administrative expenses$10,571$10,7231.4%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$756,714$960,92627.0%

Prior filing 20250219121809NAL0004055537001, received 2025-02-19; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Payit 401(k) Retirement Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: PAYIT, LLC; SEC registrant: PayIT, LLC (CIK 1619169, matched by EIN).