401k Record

Employers › Pegasus Logistics Group

Pegasus Logistics Group 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Pegasus Logistics Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$67.30

Higher than 31% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $28,534 / 424
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-03.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$166.22

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 43% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $70,479 / 424
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.359%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 62% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $70,479 / $19,624,259
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03

Employer contributions per participant

$1,323

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 27% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $560,848 / 424
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03

Employer share of total contributions

19.8%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 24% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $560,848 / $2,834,553
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03

Plan terms, as stated in Pegasus Logistics Group, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03

Full record, Pegasus Logistics Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorPEGASUS LOGISTICS GROUP, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Plan namePEGASUS LOGISTICS GROUP, INC. 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Sponsor EIN / plan number75-2550831 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Sponsor locationCOPPELL, TXForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Industry (business code)481000, Transportation and warehousingForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Filing received2025-09-03Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Participants, beginning of year520Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Active participants331Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Participants, end of year431Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Participants with an account balance424Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Total assets, beginning of year$17,018,934Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Total assets, end of year$19,624,259Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Net assets, end of year$19,624,259Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Total income$5,164,876Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Net income$2,605,325Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Employer contributions$560,848Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Participant contributions$1,962,147Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$311,558Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Total contributions$2,834,553Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Benefit payments$2,489,072Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$2,559,551Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Total administrative expenses$70,479Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Contract administrator fees$28,534Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Investment advisory and management fees$41,945Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$28,534derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03
Independent auditorBAKER TILLY US, LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
STANCORP FINANCIAL GROUPrecordkeeperNONE 12 Claims processing; 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 18 Custodial (other than securities); 50 Direct payment from the plan $99,791no
KESTRA ADVISORY SERVICES, LLCNONE 27 Investment advisory (plan); 70 Consulting fees $41,945no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250903104921NAL0015302513001, received 2025-09-03.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$17,018,934$19,624,25915.3%
Participants with a balance499424-15.0%
Administrative expenses$51,841$70,47936.0%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$573,913$560,848-2.3%

Prior filing 20241111141052NAL0009262643001, received 2024-11-11; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Pegasus Logistics Group, Inc. 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: PEGASUS LOGISTICS GROUP, INC.; SEC registrant: Pegasus Logistics Group, Inc. (CIK 1632392, matched by EIN).