Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Perfect Health
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Perfect Health 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$175.35
Higher than 68% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $56,815 / 324
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-07-29.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$175.35
Higher than 45% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $56,815 / 324
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.470%
Higher than 79% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $56,815 / $12,093,334
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29
Employer contributions per participant
$3,270
Higher than 77% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $1,059,636 / 324
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29
Employer share of total contributions
24.5%
Higher than 38% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $1,059,636 / $4,333,760
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | PERFECT HEALTH, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Plan name | PERFECT HEALTH 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 80-0930681 / 002 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Plan type | multiple-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Sponsor location | KANSAS CITY, MO | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Industry (business code) | 541990, Professional, scientific, and technical services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Filing received | 2025-07-29 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 452 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Active participants | 409 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Participants, end of year | 508 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Participants with an account balance | 324 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $7,735,018 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Total assets, end of year | $12,093,334 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Net assets, end of year | $12,093,334 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Total income | $5,652,855 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Net income | $4,358,316 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Employer contributions | $1,059,636 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Participant contributions | $2,136,830 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $1,137,294 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Total contributions | $4,333,760 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Benefit payments | $1,217,778 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $1,294,539 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Total administrative expenses | $56,815 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $56,815 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Held in mutual funds | $12,049,419 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
| Independent auditor | CARON & BLETZER, PLLC | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLOBAL RETIREMENT PARTNERSrecordkeeper | INVESTMENT ADVISOR | 64 Recordkeeping fees | $24,028 | no |
| EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 64 Recordkeeping fees | $21,622 | yes |
| THE ANGELL PENSION GROUP INC | CONTRACT ADMIN | 13 Contract administrator | $8,500 | no |
| EMPOWER ADVISORY GROUP, LLC | INVESTMENT MGMT | 28 Investment management | $4,265 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250729103413NAL0002606305001, received 2025-07-29.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $7,735,018 | $12,093,334 | 56.3% |
| Participants with a balance | 267 | 324 | 21.3% |
| Administrative expenses | $35,408 | $56,815 | 60.5% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $904,563 | $1,059,636 | 17.1% |
Prior filing 20240710202037NAL0031711778001, received 2024-07-10; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: PERFECT HEALTH, INC.; SEC registrant: Perfect Health, Inc. (CIK 1824575, matched by EIN).