401k Record

Employers › PharmaCann

PharmaCann 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Pharmacann 401(k) Plan · plan year 2023

$78.61

Higher than 45% of the 17,126 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $158,477 / 2,016
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30

10th: $10.83median $92.8690th: $271.69

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31, filing received 2026-07-30.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$91.36

10th: $16.05median $134.8990th: $338.53

Higher than 37% of the 17,762 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $184,183 / 2,016
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

2.432%

10th: 0.056%median 0.483%90th: 1.081%

Higher than 99% of the 17,798 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $184,183 / $7,572,369
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30

Employer contributions per participant

$658

10th: $347median $1,29490th: $2,822

Higher than 23% of the 15,688 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $1,325,627 / 2,016
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30

Employer share of total contributions

37.4%

10th: 11.8%median 28.6%90th: 43.4%

Higher than 80% of the 15,721 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $1,325,627 / $3,543,444
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30

Plan terms, as stated in PharmaCann Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30

Full record, Pharmacann 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorPHARMACANN INCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Plan namePHARMACANN 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Sponsor EIN / plan number47-1136343 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Sponsor locationCHICAGO, ILForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Industry (business code)111900, Agriculture, forestry, fishing and huntingForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Plan year2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Filing received2026-07-30Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Amended filingyesForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Participants, beginning of year1,482Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Active participants1,148Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Participants, end of year2,113Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Participants with an account balance2,016Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Total assets, beginning of year$4,477,724Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Total assets, end of year$7,572,369Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Net assets, end of year$7,572,369Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Total income$4,465,136Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Net income$3,094,645Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Employer contributions$1,325,627Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Participant contributions$2,154,311Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$63,506Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Total contributions$3,543,444Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Benefit payments$1,186,308Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$1,370,491Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Total administrative expenses$184,183Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Contract administrator fees$158,477Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Investment advisory and management fees$25,706Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$158,477derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Held in mutual funds$7,478,773Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30
Independent auditorMETZ CPA, PLLCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2023. Filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
PCS RETIREMENT LLCCONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR 27 Investment advisory (plan) $62,716yes
ABG CONSULTANTSrecordkeeperINVESTMENT ADVISOR 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 27 Investment advisory (plan); 28 Investment management $25,706yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20260730161245NAL0035924754001, received 2026-07-30.

No filing for the previous plan year is in the data, so there is no year-over-year comparison.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Pharmacann 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: PHARMACANN INC; SEC registrant: PharmaCann Inc. (CIK 1621435, matched by EIN).