401k Record

Employers › Plumas Bank

Plumas Bank 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Plumas Bank 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan · plan year 2024

$234.17

Higher than 79% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $59,713 / 255
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-07-18.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$234.17

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 59% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $59,713 / 255
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.223%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 38% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $59,713 / $26,738,443
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18

Employer contributions per participant

$1,557

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 34% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $397,051 / 255
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18

Employer share of total contributions

18.2%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 20% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $397,051 / $2,186,911
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18

Plan terms, as stated in Plumas Bank's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2P · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18

Full record, Plumas Bank 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorPLUMAS BANKForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Plan namePLUMAS BANK 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Sponsor EIN / plan number95-3520374 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Sponsor locationQUINCY, CAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Industry (business code)522110, Finance and insuranceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Filing received2025-07-18Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Participants, beginning of year259Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Active participants192Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Participants, end of year264Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Participants with an account balance255Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Total assets, beginning of year$23,432,132Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Total assets, end of year$26,738,443Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Net assets, end of year$26,738,443Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Total income$5,490,945Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Net income$3,306,311Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Employer contributions$397,051Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Participant contributions$1,717,335Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$72,525Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Total contributions$2,186,911Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Benefit payments$2,124,921Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$2,184,634Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Total administrative expenses$59,713Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Contract administrator fees$59,713Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$59,713derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Held in mutual funds$20,475,345Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18
Independent auditorELLIOTT DAVIS, LLCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
PRINCIPAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeperCONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR 13 Contract administrator; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees $59,712yes
WILSHIRE ADVISORS LLCINVESTMENT ADVISORY 27 Investment advisory (plan); 72 Other investment fees and expenses $0yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250718175436NAL0001139267001, received 2025-07-18.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$23,432,132$26,738,44314.1%
Participants with a balance2442554.5%
Administrative expenses$60,579$59,713-1.4%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$351,063$397,05113.1%

Prior filing 20240626102532NAL0008559409001, received 2024-06-26; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Plumas Bank 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: PLUMAS BANK; SEC registrant: PLUMAS BANK (CIK 1021135, matched by EIN).