401k Record

Employers › Project AX

Project AX 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Enavate Retirement Plan · plan year 2024

$384.85

Higher than 93% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $84,282 / 219
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-07-31.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$384.85

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 84% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $84,282 / 219
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.694%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 94% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $84,282 / $12,148,289
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31

Employer contributions per participant

$1,942

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 46% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $425,192 / 219
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31

Employer share of total contributions

21.3%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 28% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $425,192 / $1,996,535
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31

Plan terms, as stated in Project AX, LLC's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31

Full record, Enavate Retirement Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorENAVATE HOLDINGS, LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Plan nameENAVATE RETIREMENT PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Sponsor EIN / plan number46-4092883 / 002Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Sponsor locationTAMPA, FLForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Industry (business code)541990, Professional, scientific, and technical servicesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Filing received2025-07-31Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Amended filingyesForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Participants, beginning of year251Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Active participants127Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Participants, end of year226Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Participants with an account balance219Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Total assets, beginning of year$10,457,586Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Total assets, end of year$12,148,289Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Net assets, end of year$12,148,289Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Total income$3,283,069Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Net income$1,690,703Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Employer contributions$425,192Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Participant contributions$1,533,174Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$38,169Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Total contributions$1,996,535Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Benefit payments$1,506,870Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$1,592,366Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Total administrative expenses$84,282Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Contract administrator fees$83,532Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$84,282derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Held in mutual funds$12,042,723Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31
Independent auditorASSURANCE DIMENSIONSSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
PENSIONMARK FINANCIAL GROUP LLCSERVICE PROVIDER 99 Other fees $0yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250731145806NAL0010785506001, received 2025-07-31.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$10,457,586$12,148,28916.2%
Participants with a balance243219-9.9%
Administrative expenses$77,990$84,2828.1%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$471,706$425,192-9.9%

Prior filing 20241008195140NAL0017295233001, received 2024-10-08; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Enavate Retirement Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: ENAVATE HOLDINGS, LLC; SEC registrant: Project AX, LLC (CIK 1629329, matched by EIN).