Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Prophet Brand Strategy
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Prophet Brand Strategy 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$148.81
Higher than 75% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $83,631 / 562
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-23.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$269.81
Higher than 83% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $151,631 / 562
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.208%
Higher than 71% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $151,631 / $72,910,114
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23
Employer contributions per participant
$2,337
Higher than 41% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,313,533 / 562
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23
Employer share of total contributions
20.6%
Higher than 21% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,313,533 / $6,362,572
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | PROPHET BRAND STRATEGY | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Plan name | PROPHET BRAND STRATEGY 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 94-3188022 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Sponsor location | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Industry (business code) | 541600, Professional, scientific, and technical services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Filing received | 2025-09-23 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Amended filing | yes | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 586 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Active participants | 318 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Participants, end of year | 562 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Participants with an account balance | 562 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $65,113,002 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Total assets, end of year | $72,910,114 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Net assets, end of year | $72,910,114 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Total income | $15,249,526 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Net income | $7,797,112 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Employer contributions | $1,313,533 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Participant contributions | $4,836,135 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $212,904 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Total contributions | $6,362,572 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Benefit payments | $7,300,783 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $7,452,414 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Total administrative expenses | $151,631 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Contract administrator fees | $83,631 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $68,000 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $83,631 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Held in mutual funds | $69,578,136 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
| Independent auditor | BAKER TILLY US, LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN HANCOCKrecordkeeper | RETAINED BY PLAN SPONSOR | 37 Participant loan processing; 57 Redemption fees; 62 Float revenue; 64 Recordkeeping fees | $76,870 | yes |
| GLOBAL RETIREMENT | RETAINED BY PLAN SPONSOR | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $51,000 | no |
| CAMBRIDGE INVT RESEARCH ADV INC | RETAINED BY PLAN SPONSOR | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $17,000 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250923130432NAL0002570307001, received 2025-09-23.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $65,113,002 | $72,910,114 | 12.0% |
| Participants with a balance | 586 | 562 | -4.1% |
| Administrative expenses | $171,933 | $151,631 | -11.8% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $2,185,170 | $1,313,533 | -39.9% |
Prior filing 20241009150250NAL0038223346001, received 2024-10-09; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: PROPHET BRAND STRATEGY; SEC registrant: PROPHET BRAND STRATEGY (CIK 1131255, matched by EIN).