Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Providence Hall
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Retirement Income Security Plan-providence Hall · plan year 2024
$96.02
Higher than 41% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $36,297 / 378
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-13.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$179.39
Higher than 46% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $67,808 / 378
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.584%
Higher than 89% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $67,808 / $11,602,900
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13
Employer contributions per participant
$2,222
Higher than 54% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $839,798 / 378
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13
Employer share of total contributions
57.9%
Higher than 97% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $839,798 / $1,450,589
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | PROVIDENCE HALL | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Plan name | RETIREMENT INCOME SECURITY PLAN-PROVIDENCE HALL | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 26-1417186 / 003 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Sponsor location | HERRIMAN, UT | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Industry (business code) | 611000, Educational services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-13 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 405 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Active participants | 209 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participants, end of year | 381 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participants with an account balance | 378 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $9,432,881 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total assets, end of year | $11,602,900 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Net assets, end of year | $11,602,900 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total income | $2,849,022 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Net income | $2,170,019 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Employer contributions | $839,798 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participant contributions | $610,791 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total contributions | $1,450,589 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Benefit payments | $611,195 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $679,003 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total administrative expenses | $67,808 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Contract administrator fees | $34,313 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $31,511 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $36,297 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Independent auditor | BAS PARTNERS | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPECTRA MANAGEMENT, LLC | NONE | 26 Investment advisory (participants); 27 Investment advisory (plan); 28 Investment management; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan | $31,511 | no |
| HEALTHEQUITY RETIREMENT SERVICES, L | NONE | 12 Claims processing; 14 Plan administrator; 27 Investment advisory (plan); 31 Named fiduciary; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 99 Other fees | $19,957 | no |
| AMERITAS LIFE INSURANCE CORPrecordkeeper | NONE | 12 Claims processing; 13 Contract administrator; 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 17 Consulting (pension); 37 Participant loan processing; 38 Participant communication; 40 Foreign entity; 49 Other services; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees; 99 Other fees | $14,356 | no |
| MATRIX TRUST COMPANY | NONE | 19 Custodial (securities); 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 62 Float revenue | $1,984 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251013143919NAL0001532753001, received 2025-10-13.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $9,432,881 | $11,602,900 | 23.0% |
| Participants with a balance | 355 | 378 | 6.5% |
| Administrative expenses | $60,210 | $67,808 | 12.6% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | $14.26 | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $731,026 | $839,798 | 14.9% |
Prior filing 20241014213225NAL0055239714001, received 2024-10-14; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: PROVIDENCE HALL; SEC registrant: Providence Hall (CIK 1565617, matched by EIN).