401k Record

Employers › PRWT Services

PRWT Services 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · PRWT Services 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$119.37

Higher than 56% of the 14,713 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $69,237 / 580
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17

10th: $13.66median $103.3390th: $302.77

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-17.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$188.39

10th: $19.42median $150.2790th: $370.75

Higher than 60% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $109,265 / 580
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

1.259%

10th: 0.069%median 0.519%90th: 1.146%

Higher than 92% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $109,265 / $8,678,065
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17

Employer contributions per participant

$552

10th: $357median $1,32390th: $2,861

Higher than 18% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $320,004 / 580
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17

Employer share of total contributions

34.3%

10th: 11.9%median 28.9%90th: 43.6%

Higher than 69% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $320,004 / $931,631
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17

Plan terms, as stated in PRWT Services, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · 2T default investment (QDIA) · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17

Full record, PRWT Services 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorPRWT SERVICES, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Plan namePRWT SERVICES 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Sponsor EIN / plan number23-2528512 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Sponsor locationPHILADELPHIA, PAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Industry (business code)541990, Professional, scientific, and technical servicesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Filing received2025-09-17Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Participants, beginning of year631Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Active participants453Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Participants, end of year639Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Participants with an account balance580Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Total assets, beginning of year$8,074,115Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Total assets, end of year$8,678,065Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Net assets, end of year$8,678,065Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Total income$1,847,515Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Net income$603,950Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Employer contributions$320,004Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Participant contributions$511,790Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$99,837Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Total contributions$931,631Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Benefit payments$1,134,300Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$1,243,565Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Total administrative expenses$109,265Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Contract administrator fees$69,237Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Investment advisory and management fees$40,028Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$69,237derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Held in mutual funds$8,198,610Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17
Independent auditorCOULTER & JUSTUSSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
ADMIN. GROUP, LLC DBA TAG RESOURCESrecordkeeperRECORD KEEPER 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 37 Participant loan processing; 64 Recordkeeping fees $38,036yes
TRANSAMERICA RETIREMENT SOLUTIONSrecordkeeperRECORD KEEPER 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 37 Participant loan processing; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 62 Float revenue; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 67 Other insurance wrap fees $31,201yes
EQUITABLE ADVISORS LLCINV ADVISORY PLAN 27 Investment advisory (plan) $23,887no
PENN INVESTMENT ADVISORSINVESTMENT ADVISOR-PLAN 27 Investment advisory (plan) $16,140no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250917084051NAL0000291584001, received 2025-09-17.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$8,074,115$8,678,0657.5%
Participants with a balance5355808.4%
Administrative expenses$92,024$109,26518.7%
Recordkeeping fees per participant$48.85not reported
Employer contributions$294,735$320,0048.6%

Prior filing 20240913091959NAL0021182386001, received 2024-09-13; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for PRWT Services 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: PRWT SERVICES, INC.; SEC registrant: PRWT SERVICES, INC. (CIK 1458604, matched by EIN).