Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Pumpman Holdings
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Pumpman Holdings LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan & Trust · plan year 2023
$25.96
Higher than 22% of the 17,126 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $7,010 / 270
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31, filing received 2024-10-15.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$87.27
Higher than 36% of the 17,762 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $23,564 / 270
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.277%
Higher than 31% of the 17,798 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $23,564 / $8,508,822
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15
Employer contributions per participant
$1,756
Higher than 67% of the 15,688 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $474,127 / 270
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15
Employer share of total contributions
27.5%
Higher than 46% of the 15,721 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $474,127 / $1,721,535
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | PUMPMAN HOLDINGS LLC | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Plan name | PUMPMAN HOLDINGS LLC 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN & TRUST | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 61-1801550 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Sponsor location | SADDLE BROOK, NJ | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Industry (business code) | 811310, Other services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Plan year | 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Filing received | 2024-10-15 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 271 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Active participants | 221 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Participants, end of year | 275 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Participants with an account balance | 270 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $6,575,751 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Total assets, end of year | $8,508,822 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Net assets, end of year | $8,508,822 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Total income | $2,859,351 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Net income | $1,933,071 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Employer contributions | $474,127 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Participant contributions | $1,247,408 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Total contributions | $1,721,535 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Benefit payments | $902,716 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $926,280 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Total administrative expenses | $23,564 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Contract administrator fees | $6,150 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $16,554 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $7,010 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Held in master trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Held in mutual funds | $7,755,273 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
| Independent auditor | EISNERAMPER LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2023. Filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STONEHENGE RETIREMENT PLANNERS LLC | ADVISOR | 26 Investment advisory (participants) | $16,554 | no |
| PAYCHEX, INC.recordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 15 Recordkeeping and information management | $8,478 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20241015084238NAL0027854113001, received 2024-10-15.
No filing for the previous plan year is in the data, so there is no year-over-year comparison.
Sponsor name as filed: PUMPMAN HOLDINGS LLC; SEC registrant: PUMPMAN HOLDINGS, LLC (CIK 1684645, matched by EIN).