401k Record

Employers › Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality

Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Viad Corp Capital Accumulation Plan · plan year 2024

$126.31

Higher than 86% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $244,531 / 1,936
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19

10th: $18.52median $67.2190th: $147.71

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-19.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$126.31

10th: $27.95median $88.2590th: $203.68

Higher than 73% of the 2,405 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $244,531 / 1,936
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.093%

10th: 0.018%median 0.073%90th: 0.183%

Higher than 63% of the 2,407 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $244,531 / $262,974,018
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19

Employer contributions per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Employer share of total contributions

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Plan terms, as stated in Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc.'s SEC filings

Employer match

“We make matching contributions on a pay-period basis equal to 100% of each participant’s pre-tax and Roth deferral contributions up to 3% of eligible compensation, and an additional matching contribution of 50% on the next 2% of participant contributions for an overall maximum matching contribution of 4% of eligible compensation, subject to regulatory limitations.”

Form 11-K filed 2025-06-30, for the year ended 2024-12-31 · plan description note, contributions · source document

Eligibility

“Each of our employees and the employees of certain of our subsidiaries are eligible to participate in the Plan, provided they are an employee in the United States who customarily works at least 1,000 hours of service during a consecutive 12-month period, and is paid a regular fixed compensation.”

Form 11-K filed 2025-06-30, for the year ended 2024-12-31 · plan description note, eligibility · source document

Terms quoted from the filing for the year ended 2024-12-31. Figures cover plan year 2024. The plan document governs.

Plan features

2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 3I · 2E profit-sharing · 2G fully participant-directed · 2R participant brokerage window · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19

Full record, Viad Corp Capital Accumulation Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorVIAD CORPForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Plan nameVIAD CORP CAPITAL ACCUMULATION PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Sponsor EIN / plan number36-1169950 / 002Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Sponsor locationSCOTTSDALE, AZForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Industry (business code)551112, Management of companies and enterprisesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Filing received2025-09-19Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Participants, beginning of year2,703Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Active participants2,398Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Participants, end of year2,995Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Participants with an account balance1,936Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Total assets, beginning of year$233,529,246Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Total assets, end of year$262,974,018Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Net assets, end of year$262,974,018Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Total income$51,589,472Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Net income$29,444,772Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Participant contributions$10,547,108Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$651,249Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Total contributions$15,800,856Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Benefit payments$21,900,169Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$22,144,700Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Total administrative expenses$244,531Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$244,531derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Held in common/collective trusts$192,663,164Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Held in mutual funds$40,608,832Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19
Independent auditorDELOITTE & TOUCHE LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
T ROWE PRICE RPS INCrecordkeeperOTHER SERVICES, LOAN, COM 49 Other services; 37 Participant loan processing; 38 Participant communication; 99 Other fees; 15 Recordkeeping and information management $140,797yes
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLPAUDITOR 10 Accounting (including auditing) $76,763no
NORTH PIER FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT LLCCONSULTING 16 Consulting (general) $27,040no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250919174434NAL0002959408001, received 2025-09-19.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$233,529,246$262,974,01812.6%
Participants with a balance1,8421,9365.1%
Administrative expenses$152,154$244,53160.7%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributionsnot reportednot reported

Prior filing 20240621182540NAL0003472993001, received 2024-06-21; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Viad Corp Capital Accumulation Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: VIAD CORP; SEC registrant: Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. (CIK 884219, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 11-K cover).