401k Record

Employers › RAD Source Technologies

RAD Source Technologies 401(k)

Filed as negative.Schedule H line 2i(3) is reported as -$5,332. The filing is shown as received; the derived figures below treat a negative amount as zero, and a percentile is only shown for positive values.

Total assets, end of year · RAD Source Technologies, Inc. 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$8,054,418

127 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.

Source

Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-15.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

$0.00

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 127
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15

Administrative expenses per participant

$99.62

10th: $19.42median $150.2790th: $370.75

Higher than 36% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $12,652 / 127
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.157%

10th: 0.069%median 0.519%90th: 1.146%

Higher than 20% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $12,652 / $8,054,418
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15

Employer contributions per participant

$4,864

10th: $357median $1,32390th: $2,861

Higher than 99% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $617,689 / 127
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15

Employer share of total contributions

42.1%

10th: 11.9%median 28.9%90th: 43.6%

Higher than 88% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $617,689 / $1,467,262
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15

Plan terms, as stated in RAD Source Technologies, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

3H controlled-group sponsor · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2R participant brokerage window · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15

Full record, RAD Source Technologies, Inc. 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorRAD SOURCE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Plan nameRAD SOURCE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. 401K PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Sponsor EIN / plan number65-0882844 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Sponsor locationBUFORD, GAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Industry (business code)339110, ManufacturingForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Filing received2025-10-15Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Participants, beginning of year173Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Active participants157Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Participants, end of year177Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Participants with an account balance127Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Total assets, beginning of year$6,032,909Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Total assets, end of year$8,054,418Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Net assets, end of year$8,054,418Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Total income$2,347,850Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Net income$2,021,549Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Employer contributions$617,689Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Participant contributions$834,052Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$15,521Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Total contributions$1,467,262Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Benefit payments$313,649Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$326,301Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Total administrative expenses$12,652Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Contract administrator fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Recordkeeping fees-$5,332 (filed as negative)Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
IQPA audit fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Investment advisory and management fees$17,984Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$0derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Held in master trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Held in common/collective trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Held in mutual funds$7,477,691Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15
Independent auditorMERSEREAU LAZENBY & ROCKAS LLCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
JANNEY MONTGOMERY SCOTT LLCADVISOR 27 Investment advisory (plan) $10,143no
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC.ADVISOR 27 Investment advisory (plan) $7,841no
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees; 71 Securities brokerage commissions and fees $-5,239yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251015122850NAL0002289923001, received 2025-10-15.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$6,032,909$8,054,41833.5%
Participants with a balance1221274.1%
Administrative expenses$-1,117$12,652
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$608,577$617,6891.5%

Prior filing 20240802140646NAL0052086498001, received 2024-08-02; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for RAD Source Technologies, Inc. 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: RAD SOURCE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.; SEC registrant: RAD SOURCE TECHNOLOGIES INC (CIK 1079902, matched by EIN).